VTTA (90 machines)(2 events)(Pref to East Anglia Vets members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-15
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 23:03 26.03 Mph 0
2 Jim Moffatt Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
3 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
4 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
6 Michael Hennessey Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
7 Robert Watson Male Vet 20:57 28.639 Mph 0
8 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
9 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 20:50 28.799 Mph 0
11 Philip Gosling Male Vet 22:06 27.149 Mph 0
12 Sean Taylor Male Vet 20:39 29.055 Mph 0
13 Grant Orsborn Male Icknield RC 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
14 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nigel Hale Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 20:52 28.753 Mph 0
16 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 0
17 Dave Pitt Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
18 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:20 26.865 Mph 0
19 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Royal Male 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
21 Lee Turner Male 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steven Bass Male Vet 21:28 27.95 Mph 0
23 Andrew Roffe Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Vickers Male 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
26 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
27 Darren Bigmore Male Glendene CC 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
28 Duncan Gilbert Male Chelmer CC 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
29 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0
30 Robert Golding Male Vet 21:29 27.928 Mph 0
31 Darren Bennett Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
32 Keith Clarke Male 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
33 Simon Warren Male Norwood Paragon CC 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
34 Julian Elliot Male Finsbury Park CC 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
35 Rob Engers Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Howes Male Vet 23:50 25.174 Mph 0
37 Adrian Traverna Male St Neots CC 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
38 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jason Turner Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
40 Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
41 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andy Tyler Male 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Coles Male 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
44 Henry Wood Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ian Day Male Vet 22:44 26.392 Mph 0
46 Glen Clark Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
47 Steve Peck Male Vet 23:56 25.069 Mph 0
48 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
49 Trevor Parrish Male 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
50 Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
51 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
52 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 29:43 20.19 Mph 0
53 James Parsons Male North Road CC 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
54 Giles Sharp Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
55 Bob Loader Male 29:31 20.327 Mph 0 Claim
56 Denese Hallahan Male 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
57 Roy Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
58 Boyd Nicholas Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
59 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
60 Keith Bayford Male Redbridge CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Vergette Male Godric CC 28:03 21.39 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Shellard Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 28:36 20.978 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 27:16 22.004 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mary Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 36:24 16.483 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Sullivan Male 30:25 19.726 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 31:06 19.292 Mph 0 Claim
68 James Long Male 19:35 30.638 Mph 0 Claim
DNS James Dynes Male Senior Cambridge CC 0
DNS Mark Arnold Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Hugo Hocknell Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Jame Greenwood Male 0 Claim
DNS Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Stu Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Glen Grant Male Eagle Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Durrant Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Hickman Male 0 Claim
DNS Karl Read Male 0 Claim
DNS Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Lewis Stevens Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS David Churchill Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Holmes Male VC Norwich 0 Claim
DNS Ewan Hendon Antony Wallis Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim