North Road Hardriders 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Feb-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Feb-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jason White Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
3 James Perkins Male 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Prebble Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
5 Brett Harwood Male 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jonathan Shubert Male 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Millard Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
8 Darren Barclay Male 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tom Lackenby Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
10 Phil Lisher Male 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
11 James Fox Male CC Luton 1:06:27 22.574 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mike Wragg Male Team Milton Keynes 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
13 Sam Hayes Male 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Vaughan Male 1:07:12 22.322 Mph 0 Claim
15 Simon Bateson Male East London Velo 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
16 Adam French Male East London Velo 1:08:11 22 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stephen Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 1:08:50 21.792 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Barnes Male East London Velo 1:08:58 21.75 Mph 0 Claim
19 Roger Maidment Male Senior East London Velo 1:09:01 21.734 Mph 0
20 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 1:09:07 21.703 Mph 0 Claim
21 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 1:09:22 21.624 Mph 0 Claim
22 Aaron Mccaffrey Male 1:09:34 21.562 Mph 0 Claim
23 James Cocker Male East London Velo 1:09:39 21.537 Mph 0 Claim
24 Murdo Jamieson Male East London Velo 1:09:53 21.465 Mph 0 Claim
25 Robert Windsor Male East London Velo 1:09:54 21.459 Mph 0 Claim
26 Barry Stewart Male 1:10:05 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tim Smith Male 1:10:40 21.227 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Ashton Male Team Milton Keynes 1:11:09 21.082 Mph 0 Claim
29 Glenn Vinnicombe Male Cambridge CC 1:11:12 21.068 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:11:15 21.053 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Dryburgh Male 1:11:15 21.053 Mph 0 Claim
32 Alex Turner Male Team Trident 1:11:29 20.984 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 1:12:21 20.733 Mph 0
34 Simon Best Male North Road CC 1:12:45 20.619 Mph 0 Claim
35 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:12:49 20.6 Mph 0 Claim
36 Rob Engers Male 1:13:33 20.395 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tony May Male North Road CC 1:14:02 20.261 Mph 0 Claim
38 Will Hedden Male 1:14:03 20.257 Mph 0 Claim
39 Steve Mckenzie Male Bike and Run London 1:15:38 19.833 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Turner Male Finsbury Park CC 1:15:40 19.824 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alex Peeke Male 1:15:49 19.785 Mph 0 Claim
42 Martin Garner Male 1:16:31 19.604 Mph 0 Claim
43 Simon Layfield Male 1:16:57 19.493 Mph 0 Claim
44 Christopher Symonds Male North Road CC 1:17:54 19.256 Mph 0 Claim
45 Bob Pisolkar Male Finsbury Park CC 1:18:09 19.194 Mph 0 Claim
46 Richard Somerset Male North Road CC 1:19:22 18.9 Mph 0 Claim
47 Nick Ison Male North Road CC 1:20:09 18.715 Mph 0 Claim
48 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 1:20:10 18.711 Mph 0
49 Graham Freer Male Finsbury Park CC 1:20:22 18.665 Mph 0 Claim
50 Christopher Scott Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:20:36 18.611 Mph 0 Claim
51 Sue Fenwick Male 1:21:03 18.507 Mph 0 Claim
52 Lawrence Evans Male 1:21:46 18.345 Mph 0 Claim
53 George Bateman Male 1:22:24 18.204 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ralph Dadswell Male 1:22:28 18.189 Mph 0 Claim
55 Richard Melvern Male Stevenage CC 1:22:40 18.145 Mph 0 Claim
56 Julian King Male 1:23:17 18.011 Mph 0 Claim
57 Trevor Whittock Male Lea Valley CC 1:31:10 16.454 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mark Allen Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Smart Male Stevenage CC 0 Claim
DNS Lee Desborough Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Suzy Hawkins Male Stevenage CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Short Male 0 Claim
DNS David Mclean Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Hunton Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Gaywood Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Woskolovich Male 0 Claim
DNS Dan Bill Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ilsley Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Chudley Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Gibbs Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Thomas Male 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Crust Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian Ramsbottom Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Eggleston Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Porter Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Young Male Alltrax 0 Claim
DNS Philip Young Male 0 Claim
DNS Clem Berrill Male Cycling Club Hackney 0 Claim
DNS Tejvan Pettinger Male 0 Claim
DNS Hamilton Wolfe Male Whitewebbs CC 0 Claim
DNS Scott Walker Male Senior 0
DNS Eamonn Deane Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Dean Tomlinson Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Marco Paganuzzi Male 0 Claim
DNS Stacey Cooley Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS John Mcdowell Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS Ashley Cox Male Team Corley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Tim Davies Male 0 Claim