VTTA NM 18KM

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Mar-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 11.2 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Dalton Male 00:23:30 28.557 Mph Claim
2 Marc Mallender Male 00:23:54 28.079 Mph Claim
3 Darren Otter Male 00:24:29 27.41 Mph Claim
4 Steve Gibson Male 00:24:32 27.354 Mph Claim
5 Daniel Barnett Male 00:24:40 27.206 Mph Claim
6 Stuart Wells Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:24:53 26.969 Mph Claim
7 Ady Dench Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:25:04 26.772 Mph Claim
7 Alan Cooke Male 00:25:04 26.772 Mph Claim
9 David Furniss Male 00:25:05 26.754 Mph Claim
10 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:22 26.455 Mph Claim
11 Philip Morgan Male Senior 00:25:23 26.438 Mph
12 Richard Hembrough Male 00:25:28 26.351 Mph Claim
13 Simon Keeton Male 00:25:41 26.129 Mph Claim
13 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:25:41 26.129 Mph Claim
15 Alan West Male 00:25:54 25.911 Mph Claim
16 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:25:57 25.861 Mph
17 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:26:11 25.63 Mph Claim
18 Andy Horner Male 00:26:13 25.598 Mph Claim
19 Anthony Medlock Male 00:26:25 25.404 Mph Claim
19 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:26:25 25.404 Mph Claim
21 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 00:26:26 25.388 Mph Claim
22 Michael Shacklock Male 00:26:28 25.356 Mph Claim
23 Gary Bates Male 00:26:41 25.15 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Ziemacki Male 00:26:49 25.025 Mph Claim
25 Rob Watkinson Male 00:26:53 24.963 Mph Claim
26 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 00:26:54 24.947 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Moore Male 00:26:54 24.947 Mph Claim
28 Michael Lamb Male 00:27:03 24.809 Mph Claim
29 Clare Ella W Male 00:27:04 24.794 Mph Claim
30 Mark Dyer Male 00:27:07 24.748 Mph Claim
30 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:27:07 24.748 Mph Claim
32 Mathew Bacon Male 00:27:10 24.702 Mph Claim
33 Mark Booth Male 00:27:14 24.642 Mph Claim
34 Daniel Moore Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:27:27 24.447 Mph Claim
35 Steve Roper Male 00:27:28 24.433 Mph Claim
35 Anthony Keyworth Male 00:27:28 24.433 Mph Claim
37 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 00:27:29 24.418 Mph Claim
38 Ian Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:27:32 24.373 Mph
39 Michael Wilkinson Male 00:27:35 24.329 Mph Claim
40 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:27:43 24.212 Mph Claim
41 John Hind Male 00:27:45 24.183 Mph Claim
42 Len Grayson Male 00:27:49 24.125 Mph Claim
43 Matthew Williams Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 00:27:54 24.053 Mph Claim
44 Huw Crawley Male 00:27:57 24.01 Mph Claim
45 Simon Taylor Male 00:28:05 23.896 Mph Claim
46 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet 00:28:08 23.854 Mph
47 Alex Deck W Male 00:28:10 23.825 Mph Claim
48 Robert Barnard Male 00:28:14 23.769 Mph Claim
49 George Lascelles Male 00:28:15 23.755 Mph Claim
50 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 00:28:16 23.741 Mph Claim
51 Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 00:28:26 23.602 Mph Claim
52 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:28:30 23.547 Mph Claim
53 John Fitch Male 00:28:41 23.396 Mph Claim
54 Jo Corbett W Male 00:28:44 23.356 Mph Claim
55 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:28:45 23.342 Mph Claim
56 Alan Jones Male 00:28:48 23.301 Mph Claim
57 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 00:28:50 23.275 Mph Claim
58 Alex Perkin Male 00:29:13 22.969 Mph Claim
59 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 00:29:19 22.891 Mph Claim
60 David Singleton Male 00:29:52 22.469 Mph Claim
61 Geoff Hague Male 00:29:58 22.394 Mph Claim
62 Paul Staton Male 00:30:14 22.197 Mph Claim
63 John Slater Male 00:30:24 22.075 Mph Claim
64 Brian Waslidge Male 00:30:44 21.836 Mph Claim
65 Sydney Wilson Male 00:30:52 21.741 Mph Claim
66 John Mould Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:30:58 21.671 Mph Claim
67 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 00:31:06 21.578 Mph Claim
68 Colin Abdy Male 00:31:12 21.509 Mph Claim
69 Roger Carty Male 00:31:15 21.475 Mph Claim
70 Brian Rose Male 00:32:12 20.841 Mph Claim
71 Edward Bark Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:32:18 20.777 Mph Claim
72 Trevor Davies Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 00:32:34 20.606 Mph Claim
73 John Marsden Male 00:32:44 20.501 Mph Claim
74 Alan Sides Male 00:33:30 20.032 Mph Claim
75 Bill Censi Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:33:39 19.943 Mph Claim
76 Bill Duffin Male 00:35:09 19.092 Mph Claim
77 George Masson Male Calder Clarion 00:36:31 18.377 Mph Claim
DNS Graham Huck Male Claim
DNS Richard Oakes Male Claim
DNS Geoff Bryan Male Featherstone RC Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male Melton Olympic CC Claim
DNS Dave Rodmell Male Claim
DNS Trevor Mayne Male
DNS Patrick Giblin Male Claim
DNS Roy Oakes Male Claim
DNS Kevin Dolman Male Claim
DNS Chris Asher Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Alan Fox Male Matlock CC Claim