BDCA 2up 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Mar-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Bottrill & James Cambridge Male 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
2 Geoff Platts & Scott Walker Male 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ross Clarke & Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
4 Martin Garner & Harry Whitford Male 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
5 Michael Wills & Kelvin Southan Male 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jonathan Marshall & David Wallwin Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
7 Edward Walters & Matthew Griffiths Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ashley Long & Mark Cooper Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dave Bates & Charles Taylor Male 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
10 Connor Murphy & Duncan Shea-Simonds Male 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nick Walford & George Bate Male 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Shimmell & Richard Somerville Male 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Swingler & Wayne Smith Male 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Gee & Andy Reed Male 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
15 Phillip Machin & Matt Simons Male 1:05:57 22.745 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jonathan O?Brien & Lee Blades Male 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 0 Claim
17 Graham Green & Sam Broughton Male 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 0 Claim
18 William Adcock & Andrew Fox Male Vet 1:09:44 21.511 Mph 0
19 Natalie Gower & Carlton Gower Male 1:10:10 21.378 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mark Couldwell & Andrew Lyon Male 1:11:28 20.989 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Yarham & Andrew Baird Male 1:11:55 20.858 Mph 0 Claim
22 Louise Bennett & Alex King Male 1:12:54 20.576 Mph 0 Claim
23 Alexandra Zebedee & Matthew Purshouse Male 1:14:38 20.098 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jim Bickley & Richard Billington Male 1485 Tri Club 1:15:14 19.938 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Beale & Paul Dale Male 1:15:59 19.741 Mph 0 Claim
26 Claire Shea-Simonds & John Golding Male 1:17:03 19.468 Mph 0 Claim
27 Rebecca Sore & Jeanette Foster Male 1:17:35 19.334 Mph 0 Claim
28 Simon Fryer & Dean Newbrooks Male 1:18:51 19.024 Mph 0 Claim
29 Clive Lemmon & Neil Lemmon Male 1:19:27 18.88 Mph 0 Claim
30 Johnny Nicol & Richard Hollis Male 1:20:56 18.534 Mph 0 Claim
31 Liam Collins & Ashley Langton Male 1:27:04 17.228 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Craig Twigg Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Moore Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jenkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Nev Bray Male 0 Claim