Retford & District Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Mar-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Mar-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 00:20:41 29.008 Mph
2 Jon Surtees Male 00:21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
3 Daniel Barnett Male 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
4 Dael Sidwell Male 00:21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
5 Ewan Tarrant Male Mapperley CC 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
6 Dave Clarke Male 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
7 Alan West Male 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
8 Gary Beezer Male 00:22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
8 Stephen Robinson Male 00:22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
10 David Marsden Male 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
11 Michael Stojanovic Male Mapperley CC 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
12 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
13 Ady Dench Male Vet 00:23:05 25.992 Mph
14 Matt Crouch Male 00:23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
15 Ashley Roue Male 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
16 Robert Barnard Male Barnsley Road Club 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
17 John Anglesea Male 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
18 Anthony Reginald Keyworth Male 00:23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
19 Paul Austin Male 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
20 Neal Parkin Male 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
21 Daniel Moore Male 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
22 Mark Lester Male 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
23 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
24 Gary Kondor Male 00:24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
25 David Robert Grayson Male 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
26 Stephen Christopher Walsh Male Sherwood CC 00:24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
27 Clare Ella Male 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
28 Louise Day Male 00:25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
29 John James Hind Male 00:25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
29 Mark Gerard Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
31 Andrew Gardner Male 00:25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
32 Roy Vincent Oakes Male 00:25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Bright Male Vet 00:25:31 23.513 Mph
34 Ian Michael Potter Male Army Cycling 00:25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
35 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 00:25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
36 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 00:25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
37 Eddy Moran Male Melton Olympic CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
38 Martin Hedley Male 00:26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
39 Sydney Wilson Male 00:27:12 22.058 Mph Claim
40 Mike Lewis Male Witham Wheelers 00:28:56 20.737 Mph Claim
41 Bob Brabbins Male 00:29:34 20.293 Mph Claim
DNS George Arthur Lascelles Male Claim
DNS William Duffin Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS George Mills Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male Claim
DNS Jason Swann Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim
DNS Chris Hopkinson Male Claim
DNS Andre Dvason Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS William Adcock Male Vet
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Robert E Tate Male Claim
DNS Stuart Wells Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Tony Stott Male Claim
DNS David Wallwin Male Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male Claim
DNS Craig Ian Thursby Male Claim
DNS Geoff Hague Male Claim
DNS Andrew Richard Philip Smith Male Senior
DNS Nick Bates Male Claim