Kent Valley RC (Charity Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jun-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2524
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 52:28 28.59 Mph 0
2 David Allonby Male Cleveleys Road Club 53:55 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ryan Coulton Male Lancaster CC 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Bickley Male 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
5 Peter Thomas Male Kent Valley RC 55:58 26.802 Mph 0 Claim
6 Thomas Brook Male Lancaster CC 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gethin Butler Male Preston Whs 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
8 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dave Turner Male Cleveleys Road Club 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
10 Sam Monkhouse Male 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
11 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 58:15 25.751 Mph 0
12 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 58:52 25.482 Mph 0
13 Mark Brearton Male Vet 59:10 25.352 Mph 0
14 Tony Workman Male Lancashire RC 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
15 Peter Leonard Male Southport CC 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
16 Campbell West Male Kent Valley RC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
17 Conor Palliser Male Senior East Bradford CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0
18 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0
19 Mike Wilson Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mick Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Barlow Male Kent Valley RC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
23 Randall Shenton Male Team Swift 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0
25 Simon Lester Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
26 Graham Carrick Male 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Smedley Male 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
28 George Nowland Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
30 Martyn Blenkinship Male 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
31 Martin Collett Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen Moorhouse Male 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
33 Will Kerry Male Lancashire RC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
34 Martin Lee Male Bury Clarion CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph 0 Claim
35 Kevin Crawley Male Vet 1:05:48 22.797 Mph 0
36 David Shorrock Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:05:49 22.791 Mph 0 Claim
37 Graham Tye Male 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Bryan Male Kent Valley RC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
39 Carol Westmorland Male 1:07:58 22.07 Mph 0 Claim
40 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:08:13 21.989 Mph 0 Claim
41 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Morden CRC 1:08:22 21.941 Mph 0 Claim
42 Hope Kerry Male Lancashire RC 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrew Dent Male Pendle Forest CC 1:08:06 22.027 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tom Smith Male Kent Valley RC 1:15:43 19.811 Mph 0 Claim
45 Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:18:10 19.19 Mph 0 Claim
46 Anna Shaw Male Kent Valley RC 1:19:40 18.829 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jim Lawley Male 1:39:56 15.01 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Howarth Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Burke Mbe Male Team Wiggins 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Mounsey Male Kent Valley RC 0 Claim
DNS Steven Wilkinson Male Nelson Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS David Green Male Bronte Whs 0 Claim
DNS Michael Cliffe Male 0 Claim
DNS Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Keith Melvin Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Pitcher Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Palentine Male 0 Claim
DNS Frank Anderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Woodhouse Male Kent Valley RC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Wilcock Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Durham Male Team Swift 0 Claim