Hinckley CRC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jun-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: k41/25
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Perkins Male 53:51 27.855 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Keirnan Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 54:29 27.532 Mph 0 Claim
3 Joe Evans Male 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
4 Piotr Klin Male Coventry Road Club 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Mead Male 55:51 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
6 Martin Jones Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Middleton Male Senior 56:09 26.714 Mph 0
8 Andrew Green Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
9 Christopher Halford Male Stourbridge Velo 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
10 Robert Gibbons Male 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
11 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 58:20 25.715 Mph 0
13 Gareth Pymm Male 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dave Schofield-Newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
15 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 58:53 25.474 Mph 0
16 Matthew Moore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark Avil Male A5 Rangers CC 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
18 Kelvin Southan Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
19 Liz Powell Male Vet 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0
20 Robert Eccles Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dafydd Williams Male Coventry Road Club 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
22 Rob Stilgoe Male 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tom Willemsen Male 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0 Claim
24 Dale Norris Male Leicester Forest CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
25 Dave Pargeter Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Turner Male Leicester Forest CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Smith Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
28 Philip Kelly Male Vet 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0
29 Peter Noel Male Vet Coventry Road Club 1:02:30 24 Mph 0
30 Darren Kitchener Male Vet Coventry Road Club 1:02:30 24 Mph 0
31 Martin McGowan Male Beacon Roads CC 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 0 Claim
32 Steve Radmall Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
33 Russell Green Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
34 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
35 Annis Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0
36 Luke Richardson Male 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steve Boat Male 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mike Hazelwood Male Saracen Road Club 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
39 Chris Whitmore Male Ratae RC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ron Clews Male 1:06:14 22.647 Mph 0 Claim
41 Fiona Prew Male Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ed Watson Male Ratae RC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
43 Kevin Sargent Male Vet Saracen Road Club 1:08:08 22.016 Mph 0
44 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:08:50 21.792 Mph 0
45 Steve Evans Male 1:09:18 21.645 Mph 0 Claim
46 Brian Jones Male 1:09:33 21.567 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 1:09:57 21.444 Mph 0 Claim
48 Peter Bolesworth Male 1:10:25 21.302 Mph 0 Claim
49 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 1:10:26 21.297 Mph 0 Claim
50 Owen Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 1:10:40 21.227 Mph 0 Claim
51 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:11:22 21.018 Mph 0 Claim
52 Brian Wills Male 1:11:24 21.009 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tony Smith Male 1:11:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
54 Stephen Evans Male Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 1:11:59 20.838 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stephen Cooke Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:12:14 20.766 Mph 0 Claim
56 Simon Davis Male 1:12:52 20.586 Mph 0 Claim
57 April Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:13:12 20.492 Mph 0
58 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 1:14:00 20.271 Mph 0 Claim
59 Jeff Stone Male Rugby Velo 1:14:26 20.152 Mph 0 Claim
60 Laura Lane Male Saracen Road Club 1:18:57 19 Mph 0 Claim
61 Hannah Smith Male Senior Saracen Road Club 1:19:24 18.892 Mph 0
62 Eleanor Mather Male 1:19:38 18.837 Mph 0 Claim
63 Steve Kelly Male 1:23:33 17.954 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Andy Craig Male 0 Claim
DNS Anne Portsmouth Male 0 Claim
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Searle Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Morgan Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Graeme Davidson Male Kenilworth Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Stephanie Peters Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Karl Shardlow Male Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Haslam Male 0 Claim
DNS Paddy Allaway Male Beacon Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Elliott Male 0 Claim
DNS Karl Weatherall Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon 0 Claim