North Lancs RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Holton Male 19:44 30.405 Mph Claim
2 Alf Hilton Male 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
3 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
4 James Gullen Male 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
5 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
6 Fraser Snape Male North Lancashire Road Club 21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
7 Paul Fleming Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
8 Martin Pool Male Preston CC 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
9 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
10 Guy Laycock Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
11 Tony Workman Male 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
12 Michael Schofield Male 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
13 Paul Russell Male 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
14 Stephen Jagger Male 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
15 Richard Holmes Male 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
16 Rik Waddon Male 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
17 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
18 Graham Waddington Male Pendle Forest CC 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
19 Tim Berry Male Preston CC 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
20 Luke Sollitt Male 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
21 Peter Fitton Male 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
22 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
23 Peter Heywood Male 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
24 Robert Matthews Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
25 Eamonn Quinn Male Lakes Road Club 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
26 Mike Speight Male Barrow Central Wheelers 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
27 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
28 Adrian Humpage Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
29 Stan Riley Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
30 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Lakes Road Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
31 David Hargreaves Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
32 Frank Kerry Male 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
33 Dougi Hall Male 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
34 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
35 Ant Cassidy Male 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
36 Gary Sedgewick Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
37 John Martindale Male 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
38 Peter Leonard Male Southport CC 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
39 Colin Baldwin Male Southport CC 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
40 David McDonough Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
41 Geoff Duteson Male 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
42 James Prossor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:33 24.439 Mph
43 John Leach Male 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
44 Harry Haseley Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
45 David Shorrock Male 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
46 Nigel Waddington Male 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
47 Tom Johnson (Jnr) Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
48 Tom Johnson (Snr) Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
49 David Pennock Male West Pennine Road Club 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
50 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
51 Scott Rennie Male 25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
52 Jocky Johnstone Male 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
53 Andrew Regan Male West Pennine Road Club 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
54 Steve Wilkinson Male 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
55 Nick Allen Male Vet 25:27 23.575 Mph
56 Lee Carter Male Ribble Valley C&RC 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
57 Carl Varley Male North Lancashire Road Club 25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
58 Neil Fort Male 25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
59 Stephen Lawrenson Male North Lancashire Road Club 25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
60 Richard Crabtree Male 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
61 Gary Counsell Male 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
62 Sam Stewart Male Southport CC 26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
63 Sam Hall Male 26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
64 Bill Lloyd Male Southport CC 26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
65 Michael Armstrong Male 26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
66 Derek Unsworth Male Southport CC 26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
67 William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
68 Peter Restall Male Westmead Team 88 26:58 22.249 Mph Claim
69 Antony Yates Male St Helens CRC 26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
70 Bill Smith Male 27:18 21.977 Mph Claim
71 Pawel Rzepnikowski Male Southport CC 27:45 21.621 Mph Claim
72 Peter Knott Male Ribble Valley C&RC 28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
73 John Mills Male 28:22 21.151 Mph Claim
74 William Morris Male ABC Centreville 28:24 21.126 Mph Claim
75 Sean Canavan Male Southport CC 28:39 20.942 Mph Claim
76 John Burston Male ABC Centreville 29:06 20.618 Mph Claim
77 Cyril Wynne Male Stretford Wheelers CC 29:36 20.27 Mph Claim
78 John Draper Male North Lancashire Road Club 30:37 19.597 Mph Claim
DNS Stewart Melling Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Suneil Curwen Male Claim
DNS Robert Hornsby Male Claim
DNS John Connah Male Claim
DNS Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Grant Ormerod Male Claim
DNS Neil Cooper Male Claim
DNS Jason Tonge Male Claim
DNS Paul Jaffery Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS James Wilson-Young Male Claim
DNS Graham Lawrence Male Claim
DNS Paul Washington Male Claim
DNS Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) Claim