Welwyn Whs 26

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 26 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:03:51 24.432 Mph 0 Claim
2 Nick Sparks Male 1:04:12 24.299 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:04:18 24.261 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jonathan Shubert Male Verulam CC 1:05:10 23.939 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:05:47 23.714 Mph 0
6 Nigel Stephens Male 1:06:43 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Vaughan Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:06:48 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
8 James Fox Male CC Luton 1:07:17 23.186 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Cannings Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:07:49 23.003 Mph 0
10 Phil Lisher Male 1:07:57 22.958 Mph 0 Claim
11 Aaron Mccaffrey Male 1:07:59 22.947 Mph 0 Claim
12 Julian Smith Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:08:29 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
13 Nigel Williams Male Python RT 1:08:33 22.757 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:09:11 22.549 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:09:57 22.302 Mph 0 Claim
16 Robert Wilson Male Team Trident 1:10:09 22.238 Mph 0 Claim
17 Dermot Kealey Male Vet 1:10:11 22.228 Mph 0
18 Paul Caton Male 1:10:15 22.206 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tim Read Male Stevenage CC 1:10:45 22.05 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 1:11:15 21.895 Mph 0
21 Daren Rochford Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:11:33 21.803 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 1:11:35 21.793 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stephen Thomas Male Stevenage CC 1:11:49 21.722 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tony May Male North Road CC 1:11:51 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
25 Gavin Lewis Male North Road CC 1:12:30 21.517 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Webster Male 1:12:30 21.517 Mph 0 Claim
27 Alex Turner Male Team Trident 1:12:49 21.424 Mph 0 Claim
28 Alex Anderson Male 1:13:01 21.365 Mph 0 Claim
29 Claire Newland Male 1:13:43 21.162 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Williams Male Python RT 1:13:51 21.124 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Porter Male 1:14:20 20.987 Mph 0 Claim
32 Joshua Maynard Male 1:14:28 20.949 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Hall Male Verulam CC 1:14:38 20.902 Mph 0 Claim
34 Alex Peeke Male Senior 1:14:43 20.879 Mph 0
35 Neil Fraser Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:14:47 20.86 Mph 0 Claim
36 Stephen Hewitt Male Verulam CC 1:15:13 20.74 Mph 0 Claim
37 Toby Baxendale Male 1:15:28 20.671 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steffan Iestyn Ford Male Team Trident 1:15:35 20.64 Mph 0 Claim
39 James Foy Male Team Trident 1:15:41 20.612 Mph 0 Claim
40 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:15:59 20.531 Mph 0 Claim
41 Simon Layfield Male 1:16:17 20.45 Mph 0 Claim
42 Richard Moule Male 1:16:23 20.423 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 1:16:59 20.264 Mph 0
44 Dave Candy Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:17:23 20.159 Mph 0 Claim
45 Kevin Smart Male Stevenage CC 1:17:37 20.099 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Brown Male 1:18:29 19.877 Mph 0 Claim
47 Chris Sheppard Male Senior 1:18:30 19.873 Mph 0
48 Nathan Edwards Male 1:18:52 19.78 Mph 0 Claim
49 Richard Marriott Male Verulam CC 1:19:40 19.582 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Scott Male 1:19:40 19.582 Mph 0 Claim
51 Leigh Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:20:12 19.451 Mph 0 Claim
52 Julian King Male Vet 1:20:21 19.415 Mph 0
53 Phill Keefe Male 1:20:42 19.331 Mph 0 Claim
54 Chris Carradice Male Verulam CC 1:20:46 19.315 Mph 0 Claim
55 Howard Ashmore Male 1:20:58 19.267 Mph 0 Claim
56 George Bateman Male 1:21:13 19.208 Mph 0 Claim
57 Colin Hodges Male 1:21:24 19.165 Mph 0 Claim
58 Sharon Morris Male 1:21:31 19.137 Mph 0 Claim
59 Jason Stuart Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:22:32 18.902 Mph 0 Claim
60 Lawrence Evans Male 1:22:39 18.875 Mph 0 Claim
61 Helen Shulver Male Stevenage CC 1:22:46 18.848 Mph 0 Claim
62 Simon Douglas Male Team Trident 1:23:18 18.728 Mph 0 Claim
63 Howell Schroeder Male 1:23:38 18.653 Mph 0 Claim
64 James Bedford Male Team Trident 1:23:45 18.627 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Anstey Male 1:24:08 18.542 Mph 0 Claim
66 Tim Smith Male Team Trident 1:24:14 18.52 Mph 0 Claim
67 Tony Shoesmith Male North Road CC 1:24:17 18.509 Mph 0 Claim
68 Tim Chandler Male 1:24:19 18.502 Mph 0 Claim
69 Rob Luff Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:24:35 18.443 Mph 0 Claim
70 Paul Valks Male 1:24:44 18.411 Mph 0 Claim
71 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 1:25:18 18.288 Mph 0 Claim
72 Gemma Sargent Male Team Trident 1:25:19 18.285 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jeremy Chandler-smith Male 1:25:37 18.221 Mph 0 Claim
74 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:25:38 18.217 Mph 0
75 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:26:00 18.14 Mph 0 Claim
76 Ian Hobbs Male Team Trident 1:26:40 18 Mph 0 Claim
77 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 1:26:51 17.962 Mph 0 Claim
78 Nick Hunton Male North Road CC 1:27:27 17.839 Mph 0 Claim
79 Andrew Porter Male 1:27:58 17.734 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Hassall Male South Pennine RC 1:28:13 17.684 Mph 0 Claim
81 Ken Smith Male 1:28:48 17.568 Mph 0 Claim
82 Katy Jinks Male Team Trident 1:29:18 17.469 Mph 0 Claim
83 Joel Farrow Male Team Trident 1:31:59 16.96 Mph 0 Claim
84 Christine Gillham Male Stevenage CC 1:33:00 16.774 Mph 0 Claim
85 Naomi Woodland Male Team Trident 1:33:55 16.611 Mph 0 Claim
86 Ryan Johnson Male Team Trident 1:41:17 15.402 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ben Tisdall Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Gillham Male Stevenage CC 0 Claim
DNS Adam French Male East London Velo 0 Claim