ECCA (Inc VTTA East Anglia Champs)(80 Solos)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jun-15
  • Time: 05:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: E2/100
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 3:41:45 27.057 Mph
2 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 3:42:13 27.001 Mph Claim
3 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 3:42:27 26.972 Mph
4 Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 3:42:35 26.956 Mph Claim
5 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 3:43:42 26.822 Mph
6 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 3:46:23 26.504 Mph
7 Richard Spink Male 3:46:58 26.436 Mph Claim
8 Charles Mitchell Male ...a3crg 3:47:42 26.35 Mph Claim
9 Mark Ashurst Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 3:50:56 25.982 Mph Claim
10 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet 3:51:22 25.933 Mph
11 Luke Hattersley Male St Ives CC 3:51:48 25.884 Mph Claim
12 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 3:53:05 25.742 Mph Claim
13 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 3:53:13 25.727 Mph Claim
14 Kevin Baumber Male Shaftesbury CC 3:53:47 25.665 Mph Claim
15 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 3:53:58 25.645 Mph Claim
16 Dean Lubin Male Ciclos Uno 3:54:29 25.588 Mph Claim
17 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:54:45 25.559 Mph
18 Chris Hopkinson Male 3:55:06 25.521 Mph Claim
19 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 3:56:23 25.382 Mph
20 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 3:58:32 25.154 Mph Claim
21 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 3:58:33 25.152 Mph
22 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 3:58:34 25.15 Mph
23 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 4:00:09 24.984 Mph
24 Adam Laycock Male Vet Team Trident 4:00:22 24.962 Mph
25 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 4:01:19 24.864 Mph Claim
26 Howard Waller Male Python RT 4:01:44 24.821 Mph Claim
27 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 4:02:36 24.732 Mph
28 Ben Keeley Male 4:03:44 24.617 Mph Claim
29 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 4:03:55 24.599 Mph Claim
30 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 4:03:56 24.597 Mph
31 Richard Birtwhistle Male Sydenham Whs 4:04:45 24.515 Mph Claim
32 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 4:05:46 24.413 Mph Claim
33 Jasmijn Muller Male Paceline RT 4:05:56 24.397 Mph Claim
34 Pierre Guern Male 4:07:20 24.259 Mph Claim
35 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:07:42 24.223 Mph
36 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 4:08:08 24.181 Mph Claim
37 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 4:09:14 24.074 Mph Claim
38 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:09:44 24.026 Mph Claim
39 Joe Le Sage Male 4:10:02 23.997 Mph Claim
40 Carlito Rendora Male Vet Eagle Road Club 4:11:23 23.868 Mph
41 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 4:11:29 23.858 Mph
42 Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 4:12:12 23.791 Mph Claim
43 Ray Retter Male 4:13:01 23.714 Mph Claim
44 Andrew Turnock Male Finsbury Park CC 4:13:25 23.676 Mph Claim
45 Peter Hooper Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 4:13:27 23.673 Mph Claim
46 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 4:14:15 23.599 Mph
47 David Clarke Male Vet 4:14:20 23.591 Mph
48 Matthew Welbourn Male Southend Wheelers 4:15:02 23.526 Mph Claim
49 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 4:16:24 23.401 Mph
50 David Pitt Male 4:16:36 23.383 Mph Claim
51 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 4:16:45 23.369 Mph
52 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:19:36 23.112 Mph
53 Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC 4:19:52 23.089 Mph Claim
54 Frank Proud Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 4:23:47 22.746 Mph
55 Neil Reynolds Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 4:23:51 22.74 Mph
56 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 4:28:12 22.371 Mph Claim
57 Phil Nelson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:33:08 21.967 Mph Claim
58 Lisa Haines Male 4:35:17 21.796 Mph Claim
59 Anouk Molliex Male Senior 4:38:07 21.574 Mph
60 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 4:43:17 21.18 Mph
61 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 4:50:06 20.683 Mph Claim
62 Jamie Maidment Male Southend Wheelers 4:55:52 20.279 Mph Claim
63 Debra Peck Male Colchester Rovers CC 4:59:41 20.021 Mph Claim
64 Michael Shaw Male London Dynamo 5:07:19 19.524 Mph Claim
65 Matthew Blagg Male 5:08:50 19.428 Mph Claim
66 Murray Kirton Male 5:08:50 19.428 Mph Claim
67 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 5:19:34 18.775 Mph Claim
68 Tamsin Ede Male Ful-on Tri 5:46:41 17.307 Mph Claim
DNS Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male Claim
DNS Lee Wingate Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Claim
DNS Tina Reid Male Claim
DNS George Kerridge Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Barry Quick Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male Claim
DNS Sue Triplow Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Rob Dulson Male Hainault RC Claim
DNS Marc Townsend Male Claim
DNS Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Alex Peeke Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC Claim
DNS Graham Lee Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Mark Elmy Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) Claim
DNS Richard Horton Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC Claim