Birdwell Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Julian Ramsbottom Male 00:20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
2 Kevin Dawson Male 00:20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
3 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 00:21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
4 Steven Roe Male Team Swift 00:21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
5 Richard Lambert Male Cottingham Coureurs 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
6 Ian Waddilove Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
7 Mark Shardlow Male Matlock CC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
8 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 00:22:39 26.489 Mph
9 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
10 Michael Brammall Male 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
11 Matthew Lunn Male Team Swift 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:22:54 26.2 Mph
13 Simon Keeton Male 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
14 Stephen Robinson Male 00:23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
15 Gary Davis Male 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
16 Dean Kirkham Male 00:23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
17 Steven Hollowood Male Sheffrec CC 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
18 Mark Booth Male 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
19 Anthony Evans Male Sheffrec CC 00:23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
19 Paul Bennington Male 00:23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
21 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
22 Alec Dovinson Male 00:23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
23 Matthew Bacon Male 00:23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
24 Todd Roberts Male Sheffrec CC 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
25 Daniel Taylor Male 00:24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
26 Michael Abonyi Male 00:24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
26 Neal Parkin Male 00:24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
28 Gary Ward Male 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
28 Robert Barnard Male 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
30 Michael Lamb Male 00:24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
31 Mark Saynor Male Featherstone RC 00:24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
32 Alf Davies Male 00:24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
33 Neil Armitage Male Matlock CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
34 Adrian Ingram Male 00:24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
35 Mike Tyas Male 00:24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
36 Ian Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:25:01 23.983 Mph
37 Ian Lazenby Male Seacroft Whs 00:25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
38 John Fitch Male 00:26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
39 Mark Moseley Male Featherstone RC 00:26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
40 John Slater Male 00:26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
41 Mike Bradley Male Matlock CC 00:27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
42 Bill Duffin Male 00:31:02 19.334 Mph Claim
DNS Peter Colledge Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Jim Kirrane Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Iain McColl Male Claim
DNS Birgit Scott (W) Male Fenland Clarion CC Claim