Welland Valley CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Perkins Male 00:20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 00:20:54 28.707 Mph
3 James Coleman Male 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
4 Geoff Platts Male 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
5 Tom Lackenby Male 00:21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
6 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
7 David Lane Male 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
8 Tom Sturdy Male 00:22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
9 Ashley Long Male 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
10 Marc Lee Male 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
11 Sean Vincent Male 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
12 Tom Sexton Male Welland Valley CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
13 Robert Barker Male Kettering CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
14 Adam Gascoigne Male 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
15 Sam Hayes Male 00:22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
16 Chris Pike Male Senior 00:22:57 26.143 Mph
17 Dean Tacey Male 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
18 Ian Hazell Male Welland Valley CC 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
19 Gregory Ashley Male 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
20 Jason Swann Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
21 Ian Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
22 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
23 Christopher Carter Male Witham Wheelers 00:23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
25 Andy Reed Male 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
26 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 00:23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
27 Chris Hyde Male Welland Valley CC 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
28 Gareth Pymm Male 00:24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
29 Peter Moss Male Ratae RC 00:24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
30 Alex Fry Male Welland Valley CC 00:24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
31 Gary Sparkes Male 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
32 Mitchell James Male Welland Valley CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
33 Michael Salter Male 00:24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
34 Richard Hollis Male 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
35 Rob Jacks Male Welland Valley CC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
36 William Adcock Male Vet 00:25:09 23.856 Mph
37 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
38 Darren Kerry Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
39 Dean Armstrong Male 00:25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
40 Richard Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 00:25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
41 Victor Barnett Male Welland Valley CC 00:25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
42 Terry Horsburgh Male Ratae RC 00:26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
43 Shaun Bailey Male Kettering CC 00:26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
44 Steven Robinson Male 00:26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
45 Ray Taylor Male Welland Valley CC 00:27:13 22.045 Mph Claim
46 Graham Healey Male Welland Valley CC 00:27:35 21.752 Mph Claim
47 Grant Warwick Male Welland Valley CC 00:27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
48 John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC 00:27:47 21.595 Mph Claim
49 Claire Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 00:27:51 21.543 Mph Claim
50 Anthony Hutton Male Welland Valley CC 00:28:51 20.797 Mph Claim
51 Bill Duffin Male Ratae RC 00:30:59 19.365 Mph Claim
DNS Scott Walker Male Senior
DNS Jason Rozee Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Seth Kay Male Claim
DNS Eddy Moran Male Melton Olympic CC Claim
DNS Ian Ball Male Claim
DNS Jason Bates Male Claim