Kent Valley RC (Mid Summer Charity Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-15
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ryan Coulton Male Lancaster CC 20:10 29.751 Mph 0 Claim
2 Scott Burns Male Senior 20:11 29.727 Mph 0
3 Lee Suthard Male Weaver Valley CC 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
4 Alexander Foster Male Border City Whs CC 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steven Fidler Male 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
6 Thomas Brook Male Lancaster CC 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
7 Peter Thomas Male Kent Valley RC 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Turner Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
9 Daniel Stevens Male Liverpool Century RC 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Hassall Male Dave Hinde Race 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
11 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
12 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andy Bennett Male Onimpex-Bioracer RT 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
14 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 21:12 28.301 Mph 0
15 Jason Heath Male Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tony Workman Male Lancashire RC 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
17 Frank Anderson Male 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
18 Noel Fox Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
19 Gary Smith Male Pendle Forest CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Mcallister Male Seamons CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ben Trippier Male East Lancashire RC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
23 Duncan Park Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
24 Doug Slater Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Mcgowan Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ian Haddock Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Mason Male Velo Club Cumbria 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
28 Frank Smith Male East Lancashire RC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alex Hitchmough Male St Helens CRC 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jonathan Sumner Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
31 Peter Leonard Male Southport CC 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
33 Sean Casson Male Barrow Central Wheelers 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
34 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 22:27 26.725 Mph 0
35 Campbell West Male Kent Valley RC 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Wilcock Male Nelson Whs CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tim Berry Male Preston CC 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ben Palmer Male Dave Hinde Race 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
39 Grahame Lancaster Male Border City Whs CC 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
40 Matt Hacker Male North Cheshire Clarion 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0
42 Stephen Turner Male Westmead Team 88 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:41 26.45 Mph 0
44 David Wards Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Smedley Male Nelson Whs CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
46 Graham Carrick Male Lakes Road Club 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Savage Male Seamons CC 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alistair Woodman Male Team Swift 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
49 Steven Horrocks Male Lancashire RC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Russell Male Cleveleys Road Club 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
51 Glenn Rhodes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
52 Ben Mccaulder Male North Cheshire Clarion 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
53 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 23:09 25.917 Mph 0
54 David Myerscough Male Preston CC 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
55 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0
56 Eamonn Quinn Male Lakes Road Club 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
57 Kevin Crawley Male Vet Border City Whs CC 23:24 25.64 Mph 0
58 Duncan Smith Male Hoppers Rollers 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ross Prescott Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
60 Roger Lindsay Male Barrow Central Wheelers 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
61 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
62 Russell Mclean Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
63 David Haworth Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
64 Steve Wilkinson Male Nelson Whs CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
65 Tony Nugent Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
66 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
67 Philip Jones Male Garstang CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
68 Richard Bryan Male Kent Valley RC 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
69 Barry Teal Male Ribble Valley C&RC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
70 Ian Duckworth Male Nelson Whs CC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
71 Zoe Whiteside Male Lancashire RC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
72 Peter Jones Male Vet Seamons CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0
73 John Johnstone Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
74 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mervyn Wilson Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
76 Benjamin Horrobin Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
77 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
78 David Trippier Male East Lancashire RC 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
79 Martin Horrobin Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
80 James Connell Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
81 Tony Johnston Male Barrow Central Wheelers 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
82 Neil Hughes-hutchings Male Morden CRC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
83 Carol Westmorland Male Border City Whs CC 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
84 Paul Complin Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 24:53 24.112 Mph 0
85 Wendy Drake Male Clitheroe Bike Club 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
86 Roger Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
87 Caroline Leighton Male Lancashire RC 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
88 Graham Sheard Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
89 Robin Shedden Male 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
90 Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
91 Tom Smith Male Kent Valley RC 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
92 Paul Drake Male Clitheroe Bike Club 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
93 George Brown Male 26:39 22.513 Mph 0 Claim
94 Anna Shaw Male Kent Valley RC 28:07 21.339 Mph 0 Claim
95 Neil Hopkins Male 28:24 21.126 Mph 0 Claim
96 Cyril Wynne Male 29:34 20.293 Mph 0 Claim
97 David Tinker Male Clayton Velo 29:41 20.213 Mph 0 Claim
98 Paul Watson Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 29:58 20.022 Mph 0 Claim
99 Alex Leek Male Wrekinsport CC 32:12 18.633 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robert Murdoch Male Teesdale CRC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Knott Male Kent Valley RC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Myerscough Male Ribble Valley C&RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Ainsworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Greg Plummer Male Cleveleys Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Andy Gorton Male East Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS John Paterson Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Burke Mbe Male Team Wiggins 0 Claim
DNS David Allonby Male Cleveleys Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Alex Trippier Male East Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Warren Gell Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Percival Male Velo Club Cumbria 0 Claim
DNS Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Johnston Male 0 Claim
DNS George Nowland Male Ribble Valley C&RC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Braithwaite Male Senior Pendle Forest CC 0
DNS Gary Murfin Male Settle Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Thomas Male 0 Claim