Norlond TT Combine 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Barker Male 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 20:49 28.822 Mph 0
3 Nathan Thompson Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Davis Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
5 Stephen Butterworth Male St Ives CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
7 Martin Reynolds Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
8 Geoff Perry Male Vet 22:06 27.149 Mph 0
9 Simon Best Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
10 Laurence Wright Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andy Blower Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mark Cook Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gareth Rose Male Icknield RC 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
15 Phillip Young Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
18 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alan Crane Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 23:21 25.695 Mph 0
20 Graham Pepperdine Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Bright Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 23:28 25.568 Mph 0
22 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
23 Chris Hartley Male Vet 23:43 25.298 Mph 0
24 Robert Blackmore Male Icknield RC 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Ansty Male 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
26 Niki Hunt Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
27 Merv Player Male 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dominic Whitehead Male 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
30 Bob Brabbins Male 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
31 Bernard Smith Male 27:29 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris Gosling Male St Neots CC 28:13 21.263 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 29:44 20.179 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 0 Claim
DNS Max Nunn Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony May Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Jan Ertner Male 0 Claim