Manchester & District TTA (Assoc. Championship) (Cheshire Points Series 11 of 20)(inc M&DLCA Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-15
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Nulty Male Senior 1:52:54 26.572 Mph
2 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 1:53:39 26.397 Mph Claim
3 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:55:55 25.881 Mph Claim
4 Peter Walker Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:57:00 25.641 Mph Claim
5 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 1:58:29 25.32 Mph Claim
6 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:58:41 25.277 Mph
7 Mark Tickle Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:58:45 25.263 Mph Claim
8 Phillip Warburton Male 1:58:49 25.249 Mph Claim
9 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:58:56 25.224 Mph
10 Nigel Clementson Male Vet 1:59:08 25.182 Mph
11 Phil Pearce Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:59:24 25.126 Mph Claim
12 Steven Hankey Male Vet 1:59:34 25.091 Mph
13 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:59:47 25.045 Mph
14 Tony Darbyshire Male 2:00:10 24.965 Mph Claim
15 Chris Rainford Male 2:00:20 24.931 Mph Claim
16 Craig Nicholson Male 2:00:50 24.828 Mph Claim
17 Adam Robinson Male Senior 2:00:57 24.804 Mph
18 Alistair Stanway Male Weaver Valley CC 2:01:56 24.604 Mph Claim
19 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:02:50 24.423 Mph Claim
20 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:03:41 24.255 Mph
21 David Weavers Male Senior 2:06:48 23.659 Mph
22 John Cripps Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:07:11 23.588 Mph Claim
23 Andy Ashurst Male 2:07:58 23.444 Mph Claim
23 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 2:07:58 23.444 Mph
25 Philip Knupfer Male 2:08:43 23.307 Mph Claim
26 Wayne Powell Male Congleton CC 2:09:23 23.187 Mph Claim
27 Bruce Johnson Male 2:09:37 23.145 Mph Claim
28 Peter Darbyshire Male Senior 2:10:23 23.009 Mph
29 Craig Lee Male Weaver Valley CC 2:12:23 22.661 Mph Claim
30 Paul Barber Male Seamons CC 2:13:05 22.542 Mph Claim
31 Ken Dyson Male Janus Road Club 2:13:29 22.475 Mph Claim
32 Paul Szpunar Male Vet Lancashire RC 2:13:33 22.463 Mph
33 Gareth Howard Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:13:52 22.41 Mph Claim
34 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 2:14:20 22.332 Mph
35 Andrew Robinson Male 2:16:07 22.04 Mph Claim
36 Stephen Longdon Male 2:17:25 21.831 Mph Claim
37 Heather Bamforth Male 2:19:47 21.462 Mph Claim
38 Ian Bracegirdle Male 2:21:16 21.236 Mph Claim
39 Joanne Harcourt Male 2:25:29 20.621 Mph Claim
40 Sue Blake Male Vet Congleton CC 2:25:35 20.607 Mph
41 Edgar Reynolds Male Congleton CC 2:25:41 20.593 Mph Claim
42 Denise Hurst Male Congleton CC 2:26:26 20.487 Mph Claim
43 Hilary Johnson Male 2:27:31 20.337 Mph Claim
44 Alan Meinhaedt Male 2:28:52 20.152 Mph Claim
45 Jacqueline Ward Male 2:31:03 19.861 Mph Claim
46 Claire Deane Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:35:50 19.251 Mph Claim
DNS Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC
DNS Paul Blackburn Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS Fred Bamforth Male Claim
DNS David Fox Male Claim
DNS Robert Hayes Male Claim
DNS Derek Black Male Claim
DNS Richard Bauer Male Claim
DNS Gill Oakes Male Claim
DNS Stephen Stoddart Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Rebecca Duke Male Claim
DNS John Walsh Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Andy Newby Male Weaver Valley CC Claim