Tyneside Vagabonds CC 47

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 47 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-May-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Newton Male Senior 1:50:16 25.574 Mph
2 John Tuckett Male 1:56:32 24.199 Mph Claim
3 Simon Baxter Male 1:56:47 24.147 Mph Claim
4 Dominic Munnelly Male 1:58:54 23.717 Mph Claim
5 Shaun Tyson Male 2:01:52 23.14 Mph Claim
6 Martin Gibson Male 2:06:10 22.351 Mph Claim
7 Chris Mark Male 2:06:17 22.331 Mph Claim
8 Andrew Beattie Male 2:06:27 22.301 Mph Claim
9 Haydn Maughan Male 2:09:17 21.813 Mph Claim
10 Craig Fenwick Male 2:10:14 21.653 Mph Claim
11 Ben Lane Male Senior GS Metro 2:11:28 21.45 Mph
12 Colin Ash Male 2:11:48 21.396 Mph Claim
13 Harry Bulstrode Male 2:12:12 21.331 Mph Claim
14 Duncan Orme Male Senior 2:12:34 21.272 Mph
15 Karl Denton Male 2:12:36 21.267 Mph Claim
16 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 2:13:03 21.195 Mph Claim
17 Neil Payton Male Team Swift 2:13:22 21.145 Mph Claim
18 Andrew Johnston Male 2:13:35 21.11 Mph Claim
19 Brian Johnson Male 2:14:34 20.956 Mph Claim
20 Michael Haugh Male 2:14:46 20.925 Mph Claim
21 Dougi Hall Male 2:15:37 20.794 Mph Claim
22 David Lund Male 2:15:48 20.766 Mph Claim
23 Michael Bainbridge Male 2:17:23 20.526 Mph Claim
24 Bob Murdoch Male Teesdale CRC 2:17:58 20.44 Mph Claim
25 David Donaldson Male Derwentside CC 2:18:23 20.378 Mph Claim
26 Paul Murphy Male 2:18:34 20.351 Mph Claim
27 Jon Kelly Male Senior GS Metro 2:18:47 20.319 Mph
28 David Rutherford Male Solihull CC 2:18:48 20.317 Mph Claim
29 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 2:20:22 20.09 Mph Claim
30 Ian Davidson Male 2:20:24 20.085 Mph Claim
31 Rick Mitford Male 2:20:26 20.081 Mph Claim
32 Paul Tyler Male 2:21:27 19.936 Mph Claim
33 Mark Edwards Male 2:22:07 19.843 Mph Claim
34 Roger Clarke Male 2:22:08 19.841 Mph Claim
35 Jon Cocker Male 2:22:18 19.817 Mph Claim
36 Mark Mather Male 2:22:24 19.803 Mph Claim
37 John Swinbank Male 2:22:35 19.778 Mph Claim
37 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 2:22:35 19.778 Mph Claim
39 Richard Cleathero Male 2:22:49 19.746 Mph Claim
40 Graeme Huston Male GS Metro 2:23:59 19.586 Mph Claim
41 Adam Hogarth Male 2:24:41 19.491 Mph Claim
42 Martin Wallis Male 2:25:06 19.435 Mph Claim
43 Mark Pardoe Male 2:25:27 19.388 Mph Claim
44 Dougan Collins Male 2:26:15 19.282 Mph Claim
45 Jack Watson Male 2:26:34 19.24 Mph Claim
46 Paul Lawson Male Weaver Valley CC 2:27:19 19.142 Mph Claim
47 Clive Horton Male Barnesbury CC 2:27:58 19.058 Mph Claim
48 Dougie Haugh Male 2:28:08 19.037 Mph Claim
49 Deborah Hales Male 2:28:12 19.028 Mph Claim
50 Alan MacAulay Male 2:28:37 18.975 Mph Claim
51 Nick Butterworth Male Weaver Valley CC 2:28:40 18.969 Mph Claim
52 Steven Rees Male 2:28:42 18.964 Mph Claim
53 Christopher Pearath Male 2:29:02 18.922 Mph Claim
54 Ray Bell Male Vet 2:29:03 18.92 Mph
55 Ritchie Case Male 2:29:15 18.894 Mph Claim
56 Tim Hagan Male Derwentside CC 2:29:17 18.89 Mph Claim
57 Simon Haynes Male Derwentside CC 2:29:28 18.867 Mph Claim
58 Andy Bellwood Male 2:30:40 18.717 Mph Claim
59 Adrian Watts Male Rossendale RC 2:31:30 18.614 Mph Claim
60 Chris Thompson Male Wansbeck CC 2:31:34 18.606 Mph Claim
61 Bob Boak Male 2:32:22 18.508 Mph Claim
62 William Green Male 2:33:32 18.367 Mph Claim
63 Ian Maddison Male 2:33:48 18.335 Mph Claim
64 Paul Atkinson Male Cramlington CC 2:33:57 18.318 Mph Claim
65 Tim Richardson Male 2:34:04 18.304 Mph Claim
66 Dawn Sherrin Male GS Metro 2:34:44 18.225 Mph Claim
67 Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 2:34:57 18.199 Mph Claim
68 Rob Hogarth Male 2:35:21 18.153 Mph Claim
69 Phoebe Johnston Male 2:36:34 18.011 Mph Claim
69 Brian Little Male 2:36:34 18.011 Mph Claim
71 Tony Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:37:30 17.905 Mph
72 Danny Winthorpe Male 2:38:01 17.846 Mph Claim
73 Kevin Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 2:38:57 17.741 Mph Claim
74 Lucy Sill Male 2:40:48 17.537 Mph Claim
75 Robert Fitzhugh Male Janus Road Club 2:41:46 17.433 Mph Claim
76 Susan Chester Male 2:42:45 17.327 Mph Claim
77 Kirsty Anderson Male Gosforth RC 2:43:50 17.213 Mph Claim
78 Nollaig Heffernan Male 2:44:28 17.146 Mph Claim
79 Ronnie Thompson Male Derwentside CC 2:44:55 17.1 Mph Claim
80 Michelle Muller Male 2:47:08 16.873 Mph Claim
81 Joe Applegarth Male Houghton CC 2:47:19 16.854 Mph Claim
82 Simon Foster Male Senior Wansbeck CC 2:47:34 16.829 Mph
83 Gary Coates Male 2:48:47 16.708 Mph Claim
84 Philip Dunn Male Wansbeck CC 2:49:38 16.624 Mph Claim
85 Kevin Sorlie Male 2:54:21 16.174 Mph Claim
86 Bill Smith Male Cleveleys Road Club 3:03:52 15.337 Mph Claim
DNS Danny Grieves Male Claim
DNS Sam Hall Male Claim
DNS Steven Davison Male Claim
DNS Chris Herbert Male Claim
DNS Phil Jack Male Claim
DNS Kevin Dawson Male Claim
DNS Matthew Coates Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Mick Black Male Cleveleys Road Club Claim
DNS Ian Norris Male Claim