Port Talbot Whs (4-up TTT)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-15
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Holman, John Regan, Daniel Colman, Will Jenkins Male Pembrokeshire Velo 49:54 30.06 Mph Claim
2 Philip Tucker, Christopher Gibbard, Rob Ellis, Arwel Davies Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 49:58 30.02 Mph
3 Toby Hopper, Graeme Boswell, David Medhurst, Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 50:07 29.931 Mph
4 Tim Wood, Jeremy Pile, Justin Walters, Ian Heming Male 50:33 29.674 Mph Claim
5 Benjamin Griffiths, James Shaw, David Francis, Alexander Brace Male Team NBCC 50:36 29.645 Mph Claim
6 Iain Cade, Laurence Birdsey, Steven Cottington, Tony Solon Male 51:27 29.155 Mph Claim
7 Eric Grill, Matthew Brooke, Lee Aston, Laurent Moseley Male 51:58 28.865 Mph Claim
8 Steven Bennett, David Long, Dan Taylor, Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 52:06 28.791 Mph Claim
9 Richard Gambling, John Edwards, Jayson James, Chris Goulden Male 52:11 28.745 Mph Claim
10 Mark Brown, Paul Colman, Robert Dyde, Roscoe Howell Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 52:22 28.645 Mph
11 Wayne Thomas, Gary Jones, Neil Richards, Evan Powell Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 52:23 28.635 Mph Claim
12 Mark Nott, Richard Beech, Steven Madeley, Mark Rosser Male 52:29 28.581 Mph Claim
13 Morgan Hendry, Dave Crowley, James Feneroli, Graham Howell Male 52:49 28.4 Mph Claim
14 Matthew Wheeler, Patrick Lees, Nigel Taylor, James Manson Male Senior 53:17 28.152 Mph
15 James Moyer, Daniel Miles, Tom Foster, Oliver Jenkins Male Senior 53:48 27.881 Mph
16 Shaun Griffiths, Richard Barker, Scott Nash, Ross McNally Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 53:58 27.795 Mph
17 Christopher Lee, Des Astley, Gareth Jehu, Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC 54:29 27.532 Mph Claim
18 Elliot Dudley, Paul Evans, Thomas Cromarty, James Nunn Male Cardiff Triathletes 54:36 27.473 Mph Claim
19 Mark Williams, Chris Alan, Andrew Lewis, Neil Gregory Male 54:49 27.364 Mph Claim
20 Miles Brown, Huw Pullen, Niall Foster, Brian Hawkins Male Cardiff Triathletes 55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
21 Dale Jones, Lee Watts, Christopher Davies, Nigel Pitt Male Bynea Cycling Club 55:13 27.166 Mph Claim
22 Rhys?Jordan, Shane Davies, Rob Collins, Chris Holman Male Team NBCC 55:26 27.06 Mph Claim
23 Roger Wood, Kevin Thomas, Jason Killiner, Alistair James Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 55:31 27.019 Mph Claim
24 David Brice, Michael Bevan, Darrel Williams, Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:36 26.042 Mph
25 Shaun Newbery, Carl Scott, Stephen Reynolds, Mark Jones Male Pembrokeshire Velo 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
26 Will John, Mark Pope, Hayden Lewis, terry Anthony Male 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
27 Antony?Howell, Matthew Smith, Dave Hendry, Chris Davies Male 58:49 25.503 Mph Claim
28 Dean Cummings, Steve Williams, Paul Harries, Tommy Doherty Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 58:56 25.453 Mph Claim
29 Phoebe Hevron, Heather Dennis, Clare Dallimore, Jessica Hill Male Cardiff Ajax CC 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
30 Pete Kellow, John Murphy, Ian Lindsay, Anthony?Lake Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
31 Celia Boothman, Karina Ebsworth, Melanie Morgan, Kirsty?Murray Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
32 Jonathan Hopkins, Josh Townsend, Andrew Rustage, Nigel Burford Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
33 Chris Jones, Dave Smith, Russell, Jim Hocking Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
34 Rodney Savage, Dominic Jones, Mark Jennings, Robin Powell Male Cardiff Triathletes 1:00:36 24.753 Mph Claim
35 Anthony Evans, David Greenway, Paul Rees, Andrew Grist Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
36 Elaine Lesley Ferguson, Claire Manson, Ellie Powell, Jessica Parry Williams Male Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Carter, David Singleton, Alan Haycox, Jonathan Lane Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
38 Alec Morris, Rory Jenkins, Jeffrey Rees, Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
39 Liz Webb, Caitlin Sweet, Suzannah Minns, Nia James Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:06:24 22.591 Mph Claim
40 Christine Mant, Niamh Jones, Tracy Evans, Clare Williams Male 1:08:18 21.962 Mph Claim