Wolsey RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-May-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Eman Male Anglia Velo 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andrew Leggett Male Senior 56:42 26.455 Mph 0
3 Geoff Frost Male Senior 58:06 25.818 Mph 0
4 David Staff Male Anglia Velo 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
5 Bobby De'ath Male Anglia Velo 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
7 Owen Bannister Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
8 Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
9 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
10 Duncan Lorne Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Lightfoot Male 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
12 Patrick Ellis Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alan Stevenson Male CC Breckland 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
14 Emilie Fisher (w) Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
15 Eddie Dean Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
16 John Iszatt Male 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
17 Chris Leggett Male 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gary Smith Male Kings Lynn CC 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
19 Colin Lown Male Ipswich BC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
20 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 1:03:53 23.481 Mph 0 Claim
21 Laura Gambling (w) Male CC Breckland 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
22 Brian Platts Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
23 Simon Scott Male Senior Godric CC 1:05:15 22.989 Mph 0
24 Steve Rush Male 1:05:26 22.924 Mph 0 Claim
25 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
26 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 1:06:37 22.517 Mph 0 Claim
27 Roger Graham Male VC Norwich 1:06:49 22.45 Mph 0 Claim
28 Terry Doughty Male Godric CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Young Male 1:07:54 22.092 Mph 0 Claim
31 Gary Matthews (inc 3.00 Ls) Male Ipswich Tri Club 1:08:28 21.909 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Eastwood Male 1:09:04 21.718 Mph 0 Claim
33 Laurie Abel Male 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Steed Male 1:10:35 21.252 Mph 0 Claim
35 Graham Hurst Male 1:11:16 21.048 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Beard Male Vet 1:13:51 20.312 Mph 0
37 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 1:14:29 20.139 Mph 0 Claim
38 Tracy Prewer (w) Male VC Baracchi 1:16:17 19.664 Mph 0 Claim
39 Derek Lusher Male 1:19:08 18.956 Mph 0 Claim
40 Brian Foster Male 1:19:24 18.892 Mph 0 Claim
41 Maureen Nichols (w) Male Wolsey RC 1:20:39 18.599 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ray Legg Male 1:25:58 17.449 Mph 0 Claim
43 Emma Beard (w) Male 1:27:19 17.179 Mph 0 Claim