Sotonia CC M/M 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-May-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-May-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Pete Lawrence Male Senior VC 10 22:14 26.986 Mph 0
2 Geoff Bunyan Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
3 Martyn Whitmarsh Male Yeovil Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dave Pitt Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
5 Howard Waller Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
6 Rob Ellis Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
7 Reuben Walsh Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Castle Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andy Kienzle Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
10 Alex Walsh Male Yeovil Cycling Club 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
11 Keith Griffin Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andrew Burnett Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul King Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
15 Shaun Jenkinson Male East Bradford CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
17 Clifford Grant Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
18 Darren Lewis Male Vet 23:38 25.387 Mph 0
19 Graham White Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
20 Peter Malcolm Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark Allen Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
22 Christopher Chapman Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
23 Rob Tutt Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
24 Nicky Xandora Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Mobbs Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
26 Don Tanner Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tim Day Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
28 Claire Sadler Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
29 Chris Paling Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jack Brown Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
31 Philip Evans Male Vet 24:05 24.913 Mph 0
32 Keith Burfoot Male Team MDT-GIANT 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Hastler Male Bath Cycling Club 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
34 Joe Boyman Male Farnham RC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
35 Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
36 Neil Pugh Male Fairly United Cycling Team 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
37 James Chant Male 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Cull Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Mayfield Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
40 Chris Udall Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:19 24.674 Mph 0
41 Terry Belbin Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jonathan Grace Male Swindon Wheelers 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
43 Keith Allison Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
44 Neil Davies Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
45 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mark Usher Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
47 Richard Burch Male Sotonia CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
48 John Maund Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
50 Luke Davies Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Beer Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
52 Chris Thain Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
53 Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
54 Philip Jackson Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
55 Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
56 Dennis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mark King Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Fletcher Male Bognor Regis CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
59 Frank Pressling Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
60 Les Parker Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
61 Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
62 Nick Cosgreave Inc 1:00 Ls Male 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
63 Anna Holder Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
64 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
65 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
66 Roger Taylor Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
67 Dave Bennett Male 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
68 Bob Lyle Male Newbury RC 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
69 Stephen Shepherd Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
70 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
71 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
72 Andy Peden Male Didcot Phoenix CC 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
73 Alex Anderson Male 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
74 Chris Atchison Male Bath Cycling Club 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mike Tucker Male 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
76 Alan Steinle Male 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
77 Stuart Carrington Male CC Weymouth 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
78 Wayne Baker Male 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
79 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
80 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
81 Jill Bartlett Male 26:31 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
82 Alun Millard Male 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
83 Norman Beaumont Male 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ray Wilson Male Newbury RC 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
85 Doug Ward Male Yeovil Cycling Club 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
86 Mary Corbett Male Sotonia CC 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
87 Ken Rayson Male 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
88 Norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
89 Keith Mack Male Sotonia CC 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
90 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male 27:06 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
91 Pete Abbott Male Bath Cycling Club 27:10 22.085 Mph 0 Claim
92 Stanley Bennett Male Farnham RC 27:12 22.058 Mph 0 Claim
93 Bradley Sewell Male Vet 27:17 21.991 Mph 0
94 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
95 Andy Murray Male 27:54 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
96 Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC 27:58 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
97 Dave Gaida Male 28:13 21.263 Mph 0 Claim
98 Alan Davy Male 28:16 21.226 Mph 0 Claim
99 Eddy Toal Male 28:38 20.954 Mph 0 Claim
100 John Tooze Male Bath Cycling Club 28:41 20.918 Mph 0 Claim
101 Kevin Grant Male 28:58 20.713 Mph 0 Claim
102 Jim Pitt Male 29:00 20.689 Mph 0 Claim
103 Dick Poole Male 29:02 20.665 Mph 0 Claim
104 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 29:34 20.293 Mph 0 Claim
105 Charles Jepson Male 29:50 20.111 Mph 0 Claim
106 Cliff Pendleton Male 30:48 19.48 Mph 0 Claim
107 Janet Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 37:28 16.014 Mph 0 Claim
108 Derek Burnage Inc 12:30 Ls Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 39:03 15.365 Mph 0 Claim
109 Eddie Bray Inc 7:20 Ls Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 39:33 15.17 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nick Tattersall Male New Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Carole Gandy Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark German Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet 0
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male 0 Claim
DNS Oscar Maestrini Male 0 Claim
DNS Mikimouse Barker Male 0 Claim
DNS Gwyn Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Gilding Male 0 Claim
DNS Max Nunn Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Peter Brundish Male 0 Claim
DNS David Brooking Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Cecil Hambelton Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male 0 Claim
DNS John Burrows Male 0 Claim