Herts Whs 30

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-May-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ian Cammish Male 1:03:24 28.391 Mph 0 Claim
2 John Mcclelland Male 1:04:13 28.03 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 1:04:31 27.9 Mph 0 Claim
4 Simon Cannings Male Team Milton Keynes 1:05:44 27.383 Mph 0 Claim
5 Luke Souter Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:07:04 26.839 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Batsford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:07:46 26.562 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Wroblewski Male 1:08:12 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
8 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:08:20 26.341 Mph 0
9 Nicholas Pitt Male Team Sanjan Design 1:08:22 26.328 Mph 0 Claim
10 Gareth Rose Male Icknield RC 1:08:31 26.271 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stephen Butterworth Male St Ives CC 1:08:52 26.137 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 1:08:54 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
13 Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 1:09:19 25.968 Mph 0 Claim
14 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:10:17 25.61 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:22 25.58 Mph 0
16 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 1:11:04 25.328 Mph 0 Claim
17 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 1:11:05 25.322 Mph 0 Claim
18 Roger Sewell Male 1:11:18 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
19 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:11:49 25.064 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 1:11:53 25.04 Mph 0 Claim
21 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 1:12:01 24.994 Mph 0 Claim
22 Clive Nye Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:12:09 24.948 Mph 0 Claim
23 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:12:20 24.885 Mph 0 Claim
24 Alan Crane Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 1:13:10 24.601 Mph 0
25 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:13:41 24.429 Mph 0 Claim
26 Colin Hodges Male 1:15:24 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Bright Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 1:17:17 23.291 Mph 0
28 Peter Walton Male 1:17:26 23.246 Mph 0 Claim
29 Peter Anstey Male 1:17:40 23.176 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:18:06 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:20:02 22.491 Mph 0 Claim
32 Angela Nye Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:21:23 22.117 Mph 0 Claim
33 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:21:51 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
34 Bernadette Conefrey Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:22:13 21.893 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:22:21 21.858 Mph 0 Claim
36 Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC 1:22:42 21.765 Mph 0 Claim
37 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:23:20 21.6 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 1:24:15 21.365 Mph 0 Claim
39 Dave Jones Male Cambridge CC 1:29:12 20.179 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Platts Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Lyndon Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony May Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim