RTTC Championship 25 - Men

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 00:49:34 30.263 Mph Claim
2 Mark Holton Male 00:51:21 29.212 Mph Claim
3 Matthew Bottrill Male 00:51:49 28.949 Mph Claim
4 James Wall Male 00:52:08 28.773 Mph Claim
5 Chris Ball Male 00:52:52 28.374 Mph Claim
6 Jerone Walters Male 00:52:54 28.356 Mph Claim
7 Ben Instone Male www.scientific-coaching.com 00:53:03 28.276 Mph Claim
8 Arthur Doyle Male 00:53:09 28.222 Mph Claim
9 Scott Povey Male Senior Warwickshire Road Club 00:53:11 28.205 Mph
10 John Tuckett Male 00:53:16 28.161 Mph Claim
11 Andrew Bason Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:53:19 28.134 Mph Claim
12 Stephen Whitewick Male 00:53:20 28.125 Mph Claim
13 Laurence Harding Male 00:53:23 28.099 Mph Claim
14 Wouter Sybrandy Male 00:53:23 28.099 Mph Claim
15 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 00:53:27 28.064 Mph Claim
16 Jeff Jones Male 00:53:37 27.977 Mph Claim
17 Ben Anstie Male 00:53:51 27.855 Mph Claim
18 Stuart Dodd Male 00:53:58 27.795 Mph Claim
19 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 00:53:59 27.787 Mph Claim
20 John Morgan Male Preston Whs 00:54:04 27.744 Mph Claim
21 Alastair Kay Male York Cycleworks 00:54:12 27.676 Mph Claim
22 Nik Bowdler Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:54:14 27.659 Mph Claim
23 Dean Robson Male 00:54:17 27.633 Mph Claim
24 Jon Simpkins Male 00:54:22 27.591 Mph Claim
25 Ian Cooke Male 00:54:25 27.565 Mph Claim
26 Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:54:39 27.448 Mph Claim
27 Scott Westwood Male 00:54:52 27.339 Mph Claim
28 Phill Sykes Male 00:54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
29 Adam Duggleby Male 00:54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
30 Andy Jackson Male 00:55:13 27.166 Mph Claim
31 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 00:55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
32 Steve Golla Male 00:55:24 27.076 Mph Claim
33 Sebastian Pancratz Male Oxford University CC 00:55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
34 Jason Young Male 00:55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
35 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 00:55:33 27.003 Mph Claim
36 Simon Smart Male 00:55:33 27.003 Mph Claim
37 Brian Walker Male 00:55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
38 Will Mangar Male 00:55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
39 Peter Ettles Male 00:55:44 26.914 Mph Claim
40 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 00:55:53 26.842 Mph Claim
41 James Stratton Male 00:55:54 26.834 Mph Claim
42 Michael Marshall Male Senior 00:55:58 26.802 Mph
43 Andy Hudson Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
44 Richard Legge Male Senior 00:56:03 26.762 Mph
45 Carl Saint Male 00:56:04 26.754 Mph Claim
46 Nick Sparks Male 00:56:09 26.714 Mph Claim
47 Mark Wolstenholme Male 00:56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
48 Julian Ramsbottom Male 00:56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
49 James Coleman Male 00:56:22 26.612 Mph Claim
50 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:56:22 26.612 Mph
51 Keith Murray Male 00:56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
52 Christopher Baldwin Male Vet 00:56:24 26.596 Mph
53 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 00:56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
54 Mark Thaxter Male Huddersfield Star Whs 00:56:30 26.549 Mph Claim
55 Steve Smales Male Boneshakers RT 00:56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
56 Carlos Riise Male 00:56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
57 Simon Beldon Male 00:56:41 26.463 Mph Claim
58 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 00:56:42 26.455 Mph
59 Simon Harradine Male CC Topp 00:56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
60 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 00:57:01 26.308 Mph
61 David Pollard Male In-Gear 00:57:03 26.293 Mph Claim
62 Henry Martin Male Oxford University CC 00:57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
63 Gordon Leicester Male 00:57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
64 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
65 Graeme Hatcher Male 00:57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
66 Peter Colledge Male Matlock CC 00:57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
67 Rob Young Male In-Gear 00:57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
68 Darren Gee Male Senior Teesdale CRC 00:57:30 26.087 Mph
69 Earl Smith Male 00:57:30 26.087 Mph Claim
70 Brett Harwood Male 00:57:33 26.065 Mph Claim
71 Andrew Green Male 00:57:34 26.057 Mph Claim
72 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 00:57:34 26.057 Mph Claim
73 Paul Greenhalgh Male ABC Centreville 00:57:34 26.057 Mph Claim
74 Nathan Thompson Male Cambridge CC 00:57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
75 Matthew Miles Male In-Gear 00:57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
76 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
77 Stefan Harrison Male 00:57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
78 Ian Fairweather Male 00:57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
79 Toby Weatherall Male Cambridge University CC 00:57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
80 Mark Newton Male Bec CC 00:57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
81 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
82 Matt Harrison Male 00:58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
83 Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC 00:58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
84 Paul Thirling Male 00:58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
85 Robert Parry Male 00:58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
86 Jeremy Greengrass Male 00:58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
87 Darren Frostick Male 00:58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
88 Paul Mellen Male 00:58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
89 Gary Beezer Male 00:58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
90 Matthew Griffiths Male 00:58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
91 Anthony Nash Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
92 Ian Burgess Male In-Gear 00:58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
93 Simon Coates Male 00:58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
94 Marc Mallender Male 00:58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
95 Geoff Mount Male 00:58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
96 James Rutherford Male 00:58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
97 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 00:58:53 25.474 Mph Claim
98 Jacob Clark Male Cambridge University CC 00:59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
99 Derek Roe Male 00:59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
100 Chris Long Male Team Velo Sportif 00:59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
101 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 00:59:11 25.345 Mph
102 Dan Henchy Male PBscience.com 00:59:14 25.324 Mph Claim
103 Jerry Cross Male 00:59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
104 Nev Martin Male 00:59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
105 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
106 Kevin Allerton Male 00:59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
107 John Brearley Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
108 Ben Lane Male Senior GS Metro 00:59:29 25.217 Mph
109 Andrew Phipps Male 00:59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
110 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 00:59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
111 Richard Hamilton Male 00:59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
112 Alistair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
113 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
114 Mark Ashton Male ...a3crg 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
115 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
116 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
117 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph Claim
118 Gisli Jenkins Male Sherwood CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
119 Andrew Ziemacki Male 1:01:29 24.397 Mph Claim
120 Russel Morris Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph Claim
121 Jonathan Sadler Male 1:01:44 24.298 Mph Claim
122 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
123 Lee Watson Male Richardsons RT 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
124 Tony Stott Male 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
125 Mark Philipson Male 1:02:56 23.835 Mph Claim
126 Joseph Halloran Male Cambridge CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph Claim
127 Steven McCall Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:03:27 23.641 Mph Claim
128 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 1:03:33 23.604 Mph Claim
129 Simon Best Male North Road CC 1:03:46 23.524 Mph Claim
130 Graham Huck Male 1:03:47 23.517 Mph Claim
131 Reg Smith Male 1:05:07 23.036 Mph Claim
132 Tom Morris Male Cambridge University CC 1:07:10 22.333 Mph Claim
DNS Geoff Platts Male Claim
DNS Martin Williamson Male Claim
DNS Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS Michael Nicolson Male Claim
DNS James Heaton Male Claim
DNS Andrew Tennant Male Claim
DNS Sean Childs Male Claim
DNS Richard Prebble Male Claim
DNS Andrew Allan Male New Brighton CC Claim
DNS David Barnes Male Claim
DNS Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Stephen Henson Male Ellis Briggs RT Claim
DNS Nino Piccoli Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Claim
DNS James Boyman Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Michael Schofield Male Pedalsport CC Claim
DNS Adam Hardy Male Claim
DNS Peter Wood Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS Alexander Clayton Male Claim
DNS Alan Warburton Male Claim
DNS James Perkins Male Claim
DNS Dan Sadler Male RT 316 Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Claim
DNS Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male Claim
DNS Harry Walker Male Claim
DNS Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim