EDCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-May-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 31-May-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nino Piccoli Male 19:54 30.15 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Arnold Male 20:06 29.85 Mph 0 Claim
3 James Eman Male Anglia Velo 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Ashby Male 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Asher Male VC Norwich 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Staff Male Anglia Velo 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andrew Strickland Male Cambridge CC 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
8 Gary Rushmore Male Kings Lynn CC 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
9 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
9 Liam Gentry Male Senior VC Baracchi 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
11 Gavin Moore Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jason Nixon Male Kings Lynn CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
13 Laurence Wright Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
14 Patrick Ellis Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
15 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
16 Owen Bannister Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
17 Alan Newark Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
18 Matthew Toone Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
19 Duncan Lorne Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Jay Male Senior 22:23 26.805 Mph 0
21 Karl Read Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
22 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
23 Nick Esser Male VC Baracchi 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
23 Vince Gedge Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
25 Phil Jarvis Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Elmy Male Godric CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Eve Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
28 Guy Stevens Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Furness Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alan Stevenson Male CC Breckland 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
31 Colin Bunnett Male Kings Lynn CC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jack Clark Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
33 Eddie Dean Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ken Roesner Male Kings Lynn CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
36 Adam Cross Male CC Breckland 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Howling Male Kings Lynn CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gary Smith Male Kings Lynn CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
39 Daniel Collins Male Kings Lynn CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Moore Male Vet 23:38 25.387 Mph 0
41 Simon Scott Male Senior Godric CC 23:39 25.369 Mph 0
42 Matthew Cook Male API-Metrow 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
43 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
44 Rob London Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
45 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
46 Laura Gambling Male CC Breckland 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
47 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 25:07 23.888 Mph 0
48 John Tovell Male Wolsey RC 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
49 Rebecca Taylor Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ray Turner Male CC Breckland 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter James Male CC Breckland 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mark Pearce Male Wolsey RC 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
53 Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andy Blackwell Male 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
55 Nicola Hawkes Male VC Baracchi 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
57 Jenny Anderson Male VC Baracchi 27:27 21.857 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tony Panting Male 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
59 Peter Beard Male Vet 27:37 21.725 Mph 0
60 Roger Selmes Male Wolsey RC 27:57 21.466 Mph 0 Claim
61 Denese Hallahan Male 28:10 21.301 Mph 0 Claim
62 Elaine Roesner Male 29:38 20.247 Mph 0 Claim
63 Brian Foster Male 29:47 20.145 Mph 0 Claim
64 Ted Jackson Male 30:37 19.597 Mph 0 Claim
65 Emma Beard Male 32:33 18.433 Mph 0 Claim
66 Stewart Lyons Inc 21.00 Ls Male VC Norwich 43:12 13.889 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ron Back Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hamon Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Reynolds Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Bobby De'ath Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Christine Yareham Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Hollingsworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Doug Yareham Male 0 Claim
DNS John Coles Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Blanchflower Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Lusher Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Balls Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim
DNS Kay Burgess Male Kings Lynn CC 0 Claim
DNS Colin Clarke Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Roger Graham Male VC Norwich 0 Claim
DNS Maureen Nichols Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Trollove Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gorbutt Male 0 Claim
DNS Margaret Hamon Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Buckle Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Newnham Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS John Parkes Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Ray Ross Male 0 Claim
DNS Emilie Fisher Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Giovanna Bertoldi Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Davison Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Day Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Long Male Kings Lynn CC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Caplin Male Godric CC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Frost Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Kenneth Nichols Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim
DNS John Dupen Male Godric CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Presland Male 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Murphy Male 0 Claim
DNS Lou Campion Male 0 Claim
DNS Eddie Fone Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Laws Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Vaughan Male VC Norwich 0 Claim