www.realteam.co.uk (Cheques to M Heritage-Owen) (5 of 7 in Celtic Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-15
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ioan Smallwood Male Cardiff Ajax CC 19:40 30.508 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andy Turner Male NFTO 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
3 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 20:33 29.196 Mph 0
4 Joe Beech Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:49 28.822 Mph 0
6 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 20:57 28.639 Mph 0
7 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:11 28.323 Mph 0
8 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
9 Phill Sykes Male Velo Club St Raphael 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
10 Stephen Potts Male Somerset Road Club 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
11 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 21:23 28.059 Mph 0
12 Evan Powell Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
13 Oliver Postle Male Bush Healthcare CRT 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
14 Chris Vasey Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Brice Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ben Phillips Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ethan Derrick Male 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
18 James Manson Male Cardiff Ajax CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Nott Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
20 Chris Massey Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
21 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
22 Christopher Lee Male Merthyr CC 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Wilson-evans Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
24 Malcolm Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jamie Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
26 Hywel Iorwerth Male Cardiff Ajax CC 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
27 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 22:41 26.45 Mph 0
28 Anthony Redman Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
29 Thom Hadfield Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jason Killiner Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Cannon Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
31 Lloyd Morgan Male San Domenico RC 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ian Davies Male CC Blaenau Gwent 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
35 Rob Hurley Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stephanie Post Male Senior 23:04 26.011 Mph 0
38 Tim Rose Male Abergavenny RC 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
39 Christopher Goodwin Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
40 Simon Geary Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Storrie Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrea Parish Male Vet 23:21 25.695 Mph 0
43 Richard Beech Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gareth Davies Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
45 Matthew Heaman Male Severn Valley Cycles 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
46 Steven Madeley Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
47 Richard Lawton Male Newport Phoenix CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
48 Simon Fairclough Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Jones Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mike Parry Male Vet 23:51 25.157 Mph 0
51 Marco Marletta Male Cardiff Jif 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
52 John Shehan Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
52 Pete Gilbert Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
55 Roger Taylor Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
56 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0
57 Andrew Hayward Male 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
58 Trish Chalk Male Senior Monmouth Tri Club 24:13 24.776 Mph 0
58 Ron Clews Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
60 Paul Durrant Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
61 Thomas Woollard Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
62 Anthony Keaveney Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Murrieri Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
64 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
65 Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mike Hazelwood Male Saracen Road Club 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
67 Jonathan Hopkins Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
68 Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Beaven Male Vet 24:36 24.39 Mph 0
70 Wyn Evans Male Merthyr CC 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
71 Hugh Daniels Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
72 Heather Dennis Male Cardiff Ajax CC 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
73 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
74 Paul Rees Male Vet 25:02 23.967 Mph 0
75 Josh Townsend Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
76 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
77 Brad Davies Male Vet 25:29 23.544 Mph 0
78 Alicia Thorbjorn Male Cardiff Jif 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
79 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
80 Jeff Adams Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
81 Sally Field Male 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
81 Lisa Hurley Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
83 Ben Williams Male Cardiff Ajax CC 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
83 Susan Burnett Male Newport Phoenix CC 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
85 Gareth Price Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
85 Nigel Field Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
87 Diane Wilson-evans Male 26:23 22.741 Mph 0 Claim
88 Ron Boast Male Pembrokeshire Velo 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
89 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 26:41 22.485 Mph 0
90 Christopher Harris Male Newport Phoenix CC 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
91 Brian Parker Male Abercynon Road Club 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
92 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 27:28 21.844 Mph 0
93 Christian Czyrko Male Newport Phoenix CC 27:37 21.725 Mph 0 Claim
94 Mike Hallgarth Male Anfield BC 28:27 21.089 Mph 0 Claim
95 Ken Squibb Male VTTA (South Wales) 28:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
96 Ryan Phillips Male 28:47 20.845 Mph 0 Claim
97 Kevin Grant Male 29:06 20.618 Mph 0 Claim
98 Desmond Jones Male 29:45 20.168 Mph 0 Claim
99 Ross Morgan Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 30:08 19.911 Mph 0 Claim
100 Philippa Crocker Male Dursley Road Club 30:59 19.365 Mph 0 Claim
101 Nadine Cannon Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 32:03 18.72 Mph 0 Claim
102 David Sullivan Male 32:35 18.414 Mph 0 Claim
103 Caroline Sullivan Male 33:44 17.786 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Angharad Mason Male Cardiff Jif 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Mark Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Jenkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Nia James Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Martyn Bidwell Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male 0 Claim
DNS Christie Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Claire Manson Male 0 Claim
DNS David Wigmore Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Taylor Male Cardiff Triathletes 0 Claim
DNS Ian Humble Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Justin Di Tomaso Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hayward Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Holman Male Team NBCC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Williams Male Port Talbot Whs CC 0 Claim