Sherwood CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 00:48:52 30.696 Mph Claim
2 Adam Duggleby Male 00:49:58 30.02 Mph Claim
3 James Coleman Male 00:51:04 29.374 Mph Claim
4 Stuart Walker Male 00:51:36 29.07 Mph Claim
5 Scott Walker Male Senior 00:52:09 28.764 Mph
6 Sam Barker Male 00:52:25 28.617 Mph Claim
7 Geoff Platts Male 00:52:27 28.599 Mph Claim
8 Steven Roe Male Team Swift 00:52:36 28.517 Mph Claim
9 Andrew Green Male 00:52:40 28.481 Mph Claim
10 Chris Pike Male Senior 00:53:36 27.985 Mph
11 David Swingler Male 00:53:53 27.838 Mph Claim
12 Adam Gascoigne Male 00:53:53 27.838 Mph Claim
13 David Wallwin Male 00:54:15 27.65 Mph Claim
14 Nicholas Pitt Male 00:54:18 27.625 Mph Claim
15 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 00:54:33 27.498 Mph
16 Duncan Shea-Simonds Male Senior 00:54:42 27.423 Mph
17 John Ketley Male Team Swift 00:54:45 27.398 Mph Claim
18 David Furness Male 00:54:50 27.356 Mph Claim
19 Jason Varnam Male Mapperley CC 00:54:53 27.331 Mph Claim
20 Matt Shaw Male Sherwood CC 00:54:58 27.29 Mph Claim
21 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:54:59 27.281 Mph Claim
22 Gisli Jenkins Male Sherwood CC 00:55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
23 Christopher Garner Male 00:55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
24 Neal Parkin Male 00:55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
25 Thomas Hughes Male 00:55:33 27.003 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
27 Gary Davis Male 00:55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
28 Tom Bailey Male 00:55:50 26.866 Mph Claim
29 Mathew Bacon Male 00:55:50 26.866 Mph Claim
30 Ian Hoggarth Male Sherwood CC 00:55:53 26.842 Mph Claim
31 Stephen Robinson Male 00:56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
32 Stephen Pleaster Male Mapperley CC 00:56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
33 Joe Moore Male 00:56:07 26.73 Mph Claim
34 Ian Pike Male 00:56:07 26.73 Mph Claim
35 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:56:08 26.722 Mph
36 Craig Lamb Male 00:56:26 26.58 Mph Claim
37 Simon Hookway Male Sherwood CC 00:56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
38 Ian Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 00:56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
39 Tom Kruger Male 00:56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
40 Peter Watson Male Welland Valley CC 00:56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
41 Daryl May Male Senior Sheffrec CC 00:56:33 26.526 Mph
42 Simon Fitzhugh Male 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
43 Anton Newell Male 00:56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
44 Alan West Male 00:56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
45 Michael Stojanovic Male Mapperley CC 00:56:53 26.37 Mph Claim
46 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 00:56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
47 Christopher Carter Male Witham Wheelers 00:57:03 26.293 Mph Claim
48 Neil Fort Male 00:57:04 26.285 Mph Claim
49 Diane Moss Male 00:57:06 26.27 Mph Claim
50 Paul Jenkins Male 00:57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
51 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 00:57:33 26.065 Mph Claim
52 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 00:57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
53 Anthony Evans Male Sheffrec CC 00:58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
54 Mark Philipson Male 00:58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
55 Carole Gandy Male 00:58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
56 Claire Ella Male 00:58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
57 John Hind Male 00:58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
58 Robert Barnard Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:58:28 25.656 Mph
59 Mark Marsland Male 00:58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
60 Paul Young Male Sheffrec CC 00:58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
61 Louise Day Male 00:58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
62 Mike Hankin Male Sherwood CC 00:58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
63 Anthony Keyworth Male 00:58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
64 Graham Huck Male 00:58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
65 Steve Jackson Male 00:59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
66 Dave Woodward Male Sherwood CC 00:59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
67 Alan Hazard Male 00:59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
68 Phil Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
69 Steve Walsh Male Sherwood CC 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
70 Scott Quincey Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
71 Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
72 Alan Jones Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
73 Adrian Ingram Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph Claim
74 Martin Tate Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
75 Gary Sparkes Male 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
76 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 1:00:53 24.638 Mph Claim
77 Claire Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph Claim
78 Phil Smithurst Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
79 Stan Meade Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
80 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph Claim
81 Paul Hughes Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
82 Keith Richardson Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph Claim
83 Sally Hughes Male 1:03:49 23.505 Mph Claim
84 Geoff Hague Male 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
85 Kim Paxton Male 1:05:15 22.989 Mph Claim
86 Robin MacLagan Male 1:07:48 22.124 Mph Claim
87 Mike Garvey Male 1:08:51 21.787 Mph Claim
88 Brian Goulden Male 1:09:40 21.531 Mph Claim
89 Gill Henshaw Male 1:10:33 21.262 Mph Claim
90 Graham Lawrence Male 1:19:56 18.766 Mph Claim
91 Brenda Watson Male 1:21:21 18.439 Mph Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Craig Thursby Male Claim
DNS Eric Nicholson Male Claim
DNS Alan West Male Claim
DNS Tony Goodyear Male Claim
DNS Stuart Tarry Male Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim