VTTA (EA) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Balls Male 50:12 29.881 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 51:15 29.269 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Cammish Male 51:26 29.164 Mph 0 Claim
4 Stuart Walker Male 51:36 29.07 Mph 0 Claim
5 Neil Dowie Male Shorter Rochford RT 53:15 28.169 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andr? Dyson Male St Ives CC 53:34 28.003 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 53:47 27.89 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tony May Male North Road CC 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
9 Stephen Wilkins Male 54:40 27.439 Mph 0 Claim
10 Michael Wills Male 54:44 27.406 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ron Keeble Male 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
12 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 55:12 27.174 Mph 0
13 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 55:29 27.035 Mph 0
14 John Iszatt Male 55:53 26.842 Mph 0 Claim
15 Colin Bunnett Male Kings Lynn CC 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
16 Neil Colvin Male 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
17 Malcolm Jeffries Male 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
18 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
19 Clive Nye Male San Fairy Ann CC 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
20 Geoff Bunyan Male 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
21 Graham Painter Male Senior Chelmer CC 57:11 26.232 Mph 0
22 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
23 Simon Best Male North Road CC 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
24 Christopher York Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mike Shean Male Ford CC 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ralph Richardson Male 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
28 Clayton Knight Male 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
29 Peter Thomas Male West Kent RC 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
30 Simon Boyle Male Vet 58:53 25.474 Mph 0
31 Bill Broadfield Male 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Bright Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 59:06 25.381 Mph 0
33 Alan Crane Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 59:10 25.352 Mph 0
34 Peter Hardiman Male 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Moule Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jeremy Temple Male 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
37 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steve Peck Male 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter Anderson Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Walton Male 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
41 Roger Selmes Male Wolsey RC 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Parkes Male Wolsey RC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
44 Brian Martin Male 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
45 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
46 Peter Lock Male 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
47 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
48 Brian Lusk Male 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
49 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
50 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Mellor Male Chelmer CC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
52 Keith Dalton Male 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
53 Merv Player Male 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
54 John Dupen (T) Male Godric CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
55 Brian Foran Male Vet Lampard RC 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0
56 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
57 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
58 Adrian Perkin (T) Male Godric CC 1:05:37 22.86 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Baines Male 1:06:00 22.728 Mph 0 Claim
60 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andrew Porter Male 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 0 Claim
62 Karl Read Male 1:11:51 20.877 Mph 0 Claim
63 Bob Loader Male 1:13:03 20.534 Mph 0 Claim
64 Ray Legg Male 1:14:55 20.022 Mph 0 Claim
65 Brian Foster Male 1:15:45 19.802 Mph 0 Claim
66 Phil Paffey Male Chelmer CC 1:20:47 18.568 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Les Howell Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC 0 Claim
DNS John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Bailey Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Lazenby Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Jones Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Rushmore Male Kings Lynn CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Royston Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Rudkin Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hartley Male 0 Claim
DNS Ray Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 0 Claim
DNS Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Michael Burrow Male 0 Claim
DNS William Marchant Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Blanchflower Male 0 Claim
DNS Stan Mills Male 0 Claim
DNS terry Law Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Gary Funnell Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Barnes Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Worsfold Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Gelder Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Shore Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Whelan Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Trickett Male Elite CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Clarke Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hutchinson Male Redbridge CC 0 Claim
DNS David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Gray Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Engers Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Tony Panting Male 0 Claim
DNS Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Alan Clements Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Ron Sheath Male 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Rick Perkins Male Thanet RC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Caplin Male Godric CC 0 Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Coleman Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Eddie Fone Male 0 Claim
DNS John Clegg Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Ready Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS George Boden Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Ward Male Hainault RC 0 Claim
DNS Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Clive Weston Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Hennessy Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Pete Hyland Male 0 Claim
DNS John Coles Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Ray Ross Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Church Male 0 Claim
DNS Ted Jackson Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Rowe Male De Laune CC 0 Claim