Melton Olympic CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Geoff Platts Male 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ian Wroblewski Male 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tom Lackenby Male 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
4 Harry Whitford Male 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Swingler Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
7 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Mccartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steven Hollowood Male Sheffrec CC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
10 Craig Thursby Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tom Bailey Male 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Slater Male 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
13 Leighton Davies Male Melton Olympic CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
14 Christopher Walker Male Melton Olympic CC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
15 Lee Smith Male Melton Olympic CC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 0 Claim
16 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Clarke Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
18 Neil Armitage Male Matlock CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Gostelow Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
21 Colin Whitford Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
22 Thomas Butcher Male 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
23 John Gabriel Male 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Potter Male 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0 Claim
25 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 0 Claim
26 Steve Wilkinson Male 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
28 Rob Muzio Male 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 0 Claim
29 Chris Paling Male North Notts Olympic CC 1:05:22 22.948 Mph 0 Claim
30 Phil Collier Male Mapperley CC 1:05:28 22.913 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steve Jackson Male 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Marsland Male 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
34 Thomas Ison Male Melton Olympic CC 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 0 Claim
35 Frances Grafton Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:06:09 22.676 Mph 0 Claim
36 Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gary Sparkes Male 1:07:01 22.383 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Moseley Male Featherstone RC 1:07:14 22.311 Mph 0 Claim
39 Clare Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
40 Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 1:08:10 22.005 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Grayson Male 1:08:18 21.962 Mph 0 Claim
42 William Harrison Male Witham Wheelers 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
43 Phil Smithhurst Male 1:08:30 21.898 Mph 0 Claim
44 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 1:08:46 21.813 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:09:14 21.666 Mph 0
46 Anthony Marlow Male 1:10:45 21.202 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Martin Male South Pennine RC 1:11:01 21.122 Mph 0 Claim
48 David York Male Ratae RC 1:11:17 21.043 Mph 0 Claim
49 Brian Waslidge Male 1:12:49 20.6 Mph 0 Claim
50 Geoff Hague Male 1:12:55 20.572 Mph 0 Claim
51 Alan Sides Inc 1:00 Ls Male 1:13:16 20.473 Mph 0 Claim
52 Gerald Bone Male 1:13:32 20.399 Mph 0 Claim
53 Robin Maclagan Male 1:14:11 20.22 Mph 0 Claim
54 Shaun Eden Inc 18:00 Ls Male Mapperley CC 1:16:13 19.681 Mph 0 Claim
55 Simon Bates Male 1:16:34 19.591 Mph 0 Claim
56 Cyril Wynne Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:18:02 19.223 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mandy Jackson Male 1:18:16 19.165 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andy Murray Male 1:19:28 18.876 Mph 0 Claim
59 Brian Goulden Male 1:20:01 18.746 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mike Draper Male 1:22:56 18.087 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Dorward Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Mckeown Male GS Avanti 0 Claim
DNS Ben Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Gambles Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet 0
DNS Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Gascoigne Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Williams Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Edward Pollard Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Barnard Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Wade Male Ratae RC 0 Claim
DNS David Strickson Male Witham Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Moss Male Ratae RC 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Mann Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Smith Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Jason Rozze Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Varham Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male 0 Claim
DNS Phillip Morris Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Lawrence Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim