Team Axiom

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: p885/25
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 48:43 30.791 Mph 0
2 Simon Mcnamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 51:10 29.316 Mph 0 Claim
3 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 52:04 28.81 Mph 0
4 Sam Orbell Male Farnham RC 52:34 28.536 Mph 0 Claim
5 Greg Parker Male 52:34 28.536 Mph 0 Claim
6 Gary Chambers Male 52:48 28.409 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 52:57 28.329 Mph 0
8 Michael Stafford Male Portsmouth North End CC 53:04 28.267 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Smith Male Crawley Wheelers 53:13 28.187 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 53:16 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 53:24 28.09 Mph 0 Claim
12 Steve Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 53:29 28.046 Mph 0
13 David Dalton Male 53:34 28.003 Mph 0 Claim
14 Angus Macinnes Male Vet 53:37 27.977 Mph 0
15 Matt Cleaver Male Blazing Saddles 53:45 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
16 Rob Pelham Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 53:48 27.881 Mph 0
17 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 53:49 27.873 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Healey Male Andover Wheelers 53:53 27.838 Mph 0 Claim
19 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 53:58 27.795 Mph 0
20 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 54:11 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
21 Simon Collins Male Dulwich Paragon CC 54:19 27.616 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 54:20 27.608 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steve Potts Male 54:41 27.431 Mph 0 Claim
24 William Grainger Male 54:49 27.364 Mph 0 Claim
25 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 54:53 27.331 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
28 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
30 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
31 Cliff Rowe Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dougie Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 55:47 26.89 Mph 0 Claim
33 Glenn Longland Male Antelope Racing Team 55:50 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 55:53 26.842 Mph 0
35 Greg Turner Male Horsham Cycling 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Wong Min Male London Dynamo 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stuart Peckham Male New Forest CC 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Newey Male 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
39 Leon Fielding Male ...a3crg 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
40 Alex Allen Male 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
41 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
42 Craig Harris Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
43 Greg Codling Male Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gary Ferrett Male Hampshire Road Club 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
46 Darryl Barr Male ...a3crg 57:06 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andrew Phipps Male 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stephen Wood Male Antelope Racing Team 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mark Brambleby Male 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
50 Stuart Thompson Male 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Page Male Portsmouth North End CC 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
53 Peter Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
54 Den Tapping Male Hampshire Road Club 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
55 Gary Allan Male GA Cycles 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
56 Lesley Walkling Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
57 Warren Peters Male ...a3crg 58:31 25.634 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Morris Male Fareham Wheelers CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andy Henderson Male 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
60 Simon Mitchell Male Horsham Cycling 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
61 Robert Charles Male Blazing Saddles 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
62 Alan Emmott Male 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
63 Phillip Chinn Male Vet 59:29 25.217 Mph 0
64 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 59:30 25.21 Mph 0
65 Peter Phipps Male ...a3crg 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
66 Patrick Lafford Male Crabwood CC 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
67 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
68 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
69 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0
70 Tamar Vanderhaas Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
71 Kevin Ridge Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
72 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0
73 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
74 Maurice Joseph Male Senior Paceline RT 1:02:30 24 Mph 0
75 Paul Ashley Male 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
76 David England Male Vet Crabwood CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0
77 Mikey Weavers Male Espoir East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0
78 Sam Aplin Male MyProCoach.net 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
79 Chris Mcguire Male Hampshire Road Club 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
80 Terry Belbin Male Poole Whs 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
81 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 0 Claim
82 Sarah Wise Male 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 0 Claim
83 Jon Ashbridge Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
84 Katie Crowe Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
85 Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
86 Gerry Peppin Male Vet 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0
87 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0
88 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:08:28 21.909 Mph 0
89 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 1:09:31 21.578 Mph 0 Claim
90 Matthew Golden Male ...a3crg 1:10:25 21.302 Mph 0 Claim
91 Dee Ferrett Male Hampshire Road Club 1:12:01 20.829 Mph 0 Claim
92 Martin Davies Male New Forest CC 1:13:46 20.335 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Sebastian Hall Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Simon Berogna Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Chapman Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Jill Bartlett Male 0 Claim
DNS Marc Townsend Male Neon Velo 0 Claim
DNS Caroline Light Male Senior Sarum Velo 0
DNS Roderick Macfadyen Male Reading CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Penfold Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Sharp Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Ian Austin Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS John-paul Brophy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS John Froud Male 0
DNS Andy Tedd Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS David Emery Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Simon Hall / Nicola Roberts Male Andover Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Mark Frost Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim