Hertfordshire Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard O'Rourke Male 19:53 30.175 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 19:56 30.1 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 20:00 29.999 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 20:08 29.801 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tim Carter Male Team Virgin Active 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 20:13 29.678 Mph 0 Claim
7 Silas Goldsworthy Male 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mike Piper Male San Fairy Ann CC 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
9 Lee Turner Male 20:20 29.507 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Bateson Male East London Velo 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stuart Wright Male 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
12 Sam Barker Male 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dan Sadler Male 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Greenstreet Male 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
15 Roger Bryant Male 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Dixon Male Willesden CC 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steve Legg Male 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
18 Carl Chapman Male 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andre Dyason Male St Ives CC 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Cannings Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 20:48 28.845 Mph 0
21 David Lane Male 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
22 Lee Chaplin Male 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
23 Chris Rimes Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Evans Male Chelmer CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
25 Damien Foy Male 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Johnson Male 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
27 Kevin Gill Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nicholas Pitt Male 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
29 Peter Lawrence Male Senior 21:11 28.323 Mph 0
30 Tom Kruger Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
31 Michael Westwell Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
33 Rob Fletcher Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Sheppard Male Senior 21:24 28.037 Mph 0
36 Damian Cairns Male San Fairy Ann CC 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mark Cook Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tim Read Male Stevenage CC 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Iszatt Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steve Cotton Male Cambridge CC 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andy Page Male 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andy Cox Male Lewes Wanderers CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
44 Rik Palmer Male 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
45 Tony May Male North Road CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
46 Greg Lewis Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
47 Simon Best Male North Road CC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
48 Rob Engers Male Shorter Rochford RT 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
49 Francis Jackson Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
50 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Webster Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
52 Richard Davies Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
53 Clive Thomas Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
54 Alex Peeke Male Senior 22:33 26.607 Mph 0
55 Christopher Greig Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
56 Simon Fitzhugh Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
57 Chris Dyason Male Vet 22:39 26.489 Mph 0
58 Jim Moffatt Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
59 Phil Young Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
60 Alan West Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
61 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
62 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
63 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
64 Chris Worsfold Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
65 Brian Evans Male Vet 23:00 26.086 Mph 0
66 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
67 Paul Jones Male 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
68 Barry Page Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
69 Peter Walton Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
70 Paul Durrant Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
71 Graham Pepperdine Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
72 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
73 David Barker Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
74 Tim Chandler Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
75 Andrew Bright Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 23:53 25.121 Mph 0
76 Michael Hennessy Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
77 Anthony Whale Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Chris Gould Male West Kent RC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS Andrew Strickland Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Bowdler Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Henry Martin Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Donald Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS James Sale Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Sharman Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Steve Golla Male 0 Claim
DNS John Tovell Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS John McClelland Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Crane Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 0