Southborough & District Whs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-15
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/89
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 53:15 28.169 Mph Claim
2 Nick Malins Male 54:59 27.281 Mph Claim
3 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
4 Christopher Wolton Male Senior 55:53 26.842 Mph
5 Neil Couchman Male 55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
6 Matt Kuwertz Male 56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
7 Jimmy Woodward Male 57:32 26.072 Mph Claim
8 Matt Coombs Male Lewes Wanderers CC 57:37 26.034 Mph Claim
9 Joshua Haasz Male VC de Londres 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
10 Samuel Ramsey Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
11 Sam Dix Male In-Gear 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
12 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
13 Andrew Dixon Male Wigmore CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
14 David Bagge Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
15 Tom Houghton Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph Claim
16 Nigel Smith Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
17 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:02:42 23.924 Mph
18 Bruce English Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph Claim
19 David Twin Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
20 Justin Steele Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph Claim
21 Charlie Dennison Male 1:03:46 23.524 Mph Claim
22 Ryan Kuwertz Male 1:03:53 23.481 Mph Claim
22 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph
24 William Prout Male ABC Centreville 1:04:12 23.365 Mph Claim
25 Kieran Fitzpatrick Male Senior 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
26 Wayne Brown Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
27 Colin Toppin Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:04:51 23.131 Mph Claim
28 Doug Bentall Male Vet 1:05:06 23.042 Mph
29 Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph Claim
30 Michael Saadat Male 1:05:46 22.808 Mph Claim
31 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph Claim
32 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:11 22.665 Mph Claim
33 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:51 22.439 Mph Claim
34 Julia Hawksworth Male 1:07:08 22.344 Mph Claim
35 Daniel Ellis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph Claim
36 Martin Yardley Male 1:08:40 21.845 Mph Claim
37 Christopher Duffy Male 1:09:56 21.449 Mph Claim
38 Colin Jarman Male 1:10:14 21.358 Mph Claim
39 Katerina Avramides Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:10:40 21.227 Mph Claim
40 Simon Yates Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:12:08 20.795 Mph Claim
41 Clive Piper Male 1:12:52 20.586 Mph Claim
42 Alexis Couchman Male 1:12:59 20.553 Mph Claim
43 Catherine Humm Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:15:36 19.841 Mph Claim
44 Natasha Jarman Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:16:34 19.591 Mph Claim
DNS Kevin James Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Sean Scott Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Les Humphrey Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Reg Smith Male Claim
DNS Henrik Persson Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Paul Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Lee Russell Male Claim
DNS Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Ion Tsakalis Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Anthony Meager Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS George Welfare Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim