Otley CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 1:46:10 28.257 Mph Claim
2 Ian Fairweather Male 1:50:11 27.227 Mph Claim
3 Nick Sparks Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:50:16 27.207 Mph Claim
4 Gordon Leicester Male 1:50:18 27.199 Mph Claim
5 Nigel Haigh Male 1:50:43 27.096 Mph Claim
6 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:51:28 26.914 Mph
7 Ged Millward Male Vet Otley CC 1:51:29 26.91 Mph
8 Josh Teesdale Male 1:51:51 26.822 Mph Claim
9 Chris Asher Male Matlock CC 1:52:16 26.722 Mph Claim
10 Jason Young Male City RC (Hull) 1:52:37 26.639 Mph Claim
11 Paul Thirling Male 1:53:54 26.339 Mph Claim
12 Simon Coates Male 1:54:23 26.228 Mph Claim
13 Martin Gibson Male 1:54:34 26.186 Mph Claim
14 Steven Hankey Male Senior 1:54:40 26.163 Mph
15 Oliver Pearce Male 1:54:50 26.125 Mph Claim
16 Keith Turner Male Preston Whs 1:55:42 25.929 Mph Claim
17 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:55:43 25.925 Mph Claim
18 Martin Harney Male 1:55:48 25.907 Mph Claim
19 Chris Yates Male Vet Otley CC 1:55:59 25.866 Mph
20 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:56:27 25.762 Mph Claim
21 Gary McBean Male 1:56:52 25.67 Mph Claim
22 Simon Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:57:20 25.568 Mph Claim
23 Steven Smith Male 1:57:37 25.507 Mph Claim
24 Kev Shand Male 1:57:48 25.467 Mph Claim
25 Alasdair Bruce Male 1:58:06 25.402 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Branston Male 1:58:21 25.349 Mph Claim
27 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:58:52 25.238 Mph Claim
28 Tom Williams Male 1:58:55 25.228 Mph Claim
29 Mike Shacklock Male 1:59:07 25.185 Mph Claim
30 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 1:59:54 25.021 Mph Claim
31 Mathew Cutler Male Bronte Whs 2:00:05 24.983 Mph Claim
32 Mike Potter Male 2:00:26 24.91 Mph Claim
33 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 2:01:02 24.787 Mph Claim
34 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 2:01:25 24.708 Mph Claim
35 Duncan Mullier Male 2:01:36 24.671 Mph Claim
36 Phil Hurt Male 2:02:25 24.506 Mph Claim
37 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 2:02:31 24.486 Mph Claim
38 Roy Burne Male 2:02:33 24.48 Mph Claim
39 Ian Galbraith Male 2:02:40 24.457 Mph Claim
40 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 2:03:33 24.282 Mph Claim
41 Philip Mason Male Otley CC 2:03:50 24.226 Mph Claim
42 Dave Cook Male 2:03:54 24.213 Mph Claim
43 Mark Saxton Male Huddersfield RC 2:04:24 24.116 Mph Claim
44 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:04:37 24.074 Mph Claim
45 Stan Mills Male 2:05:03 23.99 Mph Claim
46 Peter Haigh Male 2:05:11 23.965 Mph Claim
47 Stephen Woodrup Male 2:05:39 23.876 Mph Claim
48 Alex Perkin Male 2:05:57 23.819 Mph Claim
49 Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 2:06:36 23.697 Mph Claim
50 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 2:06:38 23.69 Mph Claim
51 Alan Bell Male 2:08:43 23.307 Mph Claim
52 Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 2:08:56 23.268 Mph Claim
53 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:09:02 23.25 Mph Claim
54 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:09:35 23.151 Mph Claim
55 Graham Barker Male Congleton CC 2:10:28 22.994 Mph Claim
56 Adrian Lumley Male 2:10:50 22.93 Mph Claim
57 Robert Hornsby Male 2:12:08 22.704 Mph Claim
58 Keith Richardson Male 2:13:22 22.494 Mph Claim
59 Robert Tate Male 2:14:37 22.285 Mph Claim
60 John Baines Male 2:14:44 22.266 Mph Claim
61 Brian Ward Male 2:15:06 22.206 Mph Claim
62 Theresa Taylor Male 2:15:35 22.127 Mph Claim
63 Sheldon Howcroft Male Otley CC 2:17:04 21.887 Mph Claim
64 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 2:18:09 21.716 Mph Claim
65 Michelle Morris Male 2:18:26 21.671 Mph Claim
66 Alan Sides Male 2:18:38 21.64 Mph Claim
67 Helen Shulver Male Stevenage CC 2:19:54 21.444 Mph Claim
68 Denise Shackleton Male 2:21:15 21.239 Mph Claim
69 Richard Leake Male 2:22:55 20.991 Mph Claim
70 John Scully Male 2:24:24 20.776 Mph Claim
71 Authur Thackray Male Team Swift 2:28:03 20.263 Mph Claim
DNS Wyatt Wendels Male VC Revolution Claim
DNS James Smettem Male Claim
DNS Allan Blackburn Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Alan Jones Male Claim
DNS Stephen Wood Male Claim
DNS Les Phillips Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Simon Philips Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Ron Spencer Male Claim
DNS Sara Blackburn Male PBscience.com Claim
DNS Carl Saint Male Claim
DNS David Amess Male Claim
DNS Paul Felce Male Claim
DNS Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC Claim
DNS Lesley Phillips Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs Claim
DNS Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Suart Wadsworth Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Tom Broadbent Male Huddersfield Star Whs