Chelmer CC (SPOCO SE )

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e9/25
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 53:30 28.038 Mph 0
2 Richard Price Male London Phoenix CC 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
4 Craig Chappell Male East London Velo 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 59:03 25.402 Mph 0
6 James Cook Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 59:23 25.26 Mph 0
7 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 59:26 25.239 Mph 0
8 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
9 Duncan Gilbert Male Chelmer CC 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
10 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 59:59 25.007 Mph 0
10 Colin Lewin Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
12 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nick White Male Vet East London Velo 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0
15 Noah Knock Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paolo Nistri Male Albarosa CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
18 Marc Robinson Male Essex Roads CC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
19 Julia Freeman Male Easterley Road Club 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
20 terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stephen Murphy Male Shaftesbury CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jeremy Greenwood Male Finsbury Park CC 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
24 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
26 Roy Cuppleditch Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
27 Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
28 Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
29 Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 0
30 Paul Donegan Male Chelmer CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
31 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
32 Adrian Trott Male Welwyn Whs 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
33 Robert Wood Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tony Summers Male Chelmer CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
35 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0
36 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0
37 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 0
38 Frank Moore Male Cycling Club Hackney 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Morris Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0
40 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0
41 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
42 James Hill Male East London Velo 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
43 Lisa Haines Male 1:06:27 22.574 Mph 0 Claim
44 Kevin Darragh Male 1:06:29 22.562 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gary Wood Male 1:07:36 22.19 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ian Damant Male Vet 1:07:55 22.086 Mph 0
47 Debra Peck Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:08:12 21.994 Mph 0 Claim
48 Malcolm Haigh Male Essex Roads CC 1:09:14 21.666 Mph 0 Claim
49 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 1:09:21 21.63 Mph 0 Claim
50 Michael Chadwell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:09:22 21.624 Mph 0 Claim
51 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 1:09:56 21.449 Mph 0 Claim
52 Kevin Orrin Male Chelmer CC 1:10:50 21.177 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mark Alsop Male 1:11:20 21.028 Mph 0 Claim
54 Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC 1:11:31 20.974 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Carey Male 1:11:55 20.858 Mph 0 Claim
56 Emily Wood Male Chelmer CC 1:12:10 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
57 Andrew Walker Male Essex Roads CC 1:12:29 20.695 Mph 0 Claim
58 James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:12:38 20.652 Mph 0 Claim
59 Brian Martin Male 1:12:42 20.633 Mph 0 Claim
60 Cathy Wood Male Chelmer CC 1:12:59 20.553 Mph 0 Claim
61 Harry Moore Male Cycling Club Hackney 1:14:14 20.207 Mph 0 Claim
62 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:16:26 19.625 Mph 0 Claim
63 Sebastian Gwyn-Williams Male 1:16:40 19.565 Mph 0 Claim
64 Chris Holmes Male Chelmer CC 1:18:31 19.104 Mph 0 Claim
65 Armin Hersch Male Lea Valley CC 1:26:35 17.325 Mph 0 Claim
66 Colin White Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:31:41 16.361 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS David Snowdon Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Shaw Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 0 Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS Susan Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Giselle Devlin Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Joy Lisney Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Caroline Guest Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS Claire Lee Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Yeoman Male Bishop's Stortford CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Horner Male VC Revolution 0 Claim
DNS Russell Hampton Male 0 Claim
DNS David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Joanne York & Chris York Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Kennedy Male Ipswich BC 0 Claim