Shaftesbury CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Bason Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 1:43:13 29.065 Mph Claim
2 Julian Jenkinson Male 1:43:43 28.925 Mph Claim
3 Nik Bowdler Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 1:45:32 28.427 Mph Claim
4 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 1:46:05 28.28 Mph Claim
5 Rob Weare Male 1:46:29 28.173 Mph Claim
6 Peter Balls Male 1:47:04 28.02 Mph Claim
7 Dave Green Male 1:47:07 28.007 Mph Claim
8 Dave Kendall Male 1:47:27 27.92 Mph Claim
9 Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 1:47:41 27.859 Mph Claim
10 Dael Sidwell Male 1:49:51 27.31 Mph Claim
11 Ken Platts Male 1:49:59 27.277 Mph Claim
12 Andy Miles Male 1:50:08 27.24 Mph Claim
13 Phil Bull Male 1:50:14 27.215 Mph Claim
14 Brian Phillips Male 1:50:28 27.157 Mph Claim
15 Stefan Harrison Male 1:50:34 27.133 Mph Claim
16 Chaz Hollosi Male 1:51:01 27.023 Mph Claim
17 Carl Chapman Male 1:51:02 27.019 Mph Claim
18 Paul Grindley Male 1:51:05 27.007 Mph Claim
19 Darren Frostick Male 1:51:37 26.878 Mph Claim
20 Ian Sutton Male 1:51:50 26.826 Mph Claim
21 Gary Beezer Male 1:52:28 26.675 Mph Claim
22 Kelvin Southan Male 1:52:32 26.659 Mph Claim
23 Chris Asher Male 1:52:40 26.627 Mph Claim
24 Richard Masters Male 1:52:43 26.615 Mph Claim
25 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 1:53:56 26.331 Mph
26 Philip Murrell Male 1:54:05 26.297 Mph Claim
27 Phil Jarvis Male 1:54:09 26.281 Mph Claim
28 Martin Apps Male 1:54:14 26.262 Mph Claim
29 Steve Cotton Male 1:54:43 26.151 Mph Claim
30 Marc Lee Male 1:54:46 26.14 Mph Claim
30 Ian Bibby Male 1:54:46 26.14 Mph Claim
32 Richard Evans Male 1:55:01 26.083 Mph Claim
33 Jason Nixon Male 1:55:36 25.952 Mph Claim
34 Neil Hornett Male 1:56:13 25.814 Mph Claim
35 Shay Giles Male 1:56:43 25.703 Mph Claim
36 Robert Royston Male 1:56:44 25.7 Mph Claim
37 Clive Nye Male 1:56:53 25.667 Mph Claim
38 Matt Shingleton Male 1:57:30 25.532 Mph Claim
39 Neil Barford Male 1:57:48 25.467 Mph Claim
40 Ian Heather Male 1:57:55 25.442 Mph Claim
41 Richard Kemp Male Vet 1:58:06 25.402 Mph
42 Richard Tully Male 1:58:12 25.381 Mph Claim
43 John Golder Male Vet 1:58:21 25.349 Mph
44 Mark Botteley Male 1:58:22 25.345 Mph Claim
45 Richard Davies Male 1:58:37 25.292 Mph Claim
46 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 1:59:16 25.154 Mph Claim
47 Russell Holmes Male 1:59:21 25.136 Mph Claim
48 Tony May Male 2:00:49 24.831 Mph Claim
49 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 2:02:08 24.563 Mph Claim
50 Clare Ella Male 2:02:46 24.437 Mph Claim
51 Carole Gandy Male 2:02:47 24.433 Mph Claim
52 Graham Green Male 2:03:04 24.377 Mph Claim
53 Catherine Essex Male 2:03:15 24.341 Mph Claim
54 Helen Boatman Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 2:04:02 24.187 Mph
55 Clifford Grant Male 2:04:12 24.155 Mph Claim
56 Gwen Cook Male 2:05:02 23.994 Mph Claim
57 Claire Day Male 2:05:13 23.958 Mph Claim
58 Clayton Knight Male 2:05:56 23.822 Mph Claim
59 Michael Fry Male 2:07:24 23.548 Mph Claim
60 Claire Lee Male Vet 2:07:26 23.542 Mph
61 Corinna Francis Male 2:07:35 23.514 Mph Claim
62 Peter Walton Male 2:08:34 23.334 Mph Claim
63 Ann Shuttleworth Male 2:09:07 23.235 Mph Claim
64 Michael Church Male 2:09:42 23.13 Mph Claim
65 Peter Cockbain Male 2:10:17 23.027 Mph Claim
66 Geoffrey Martin Male 2:10:18 23.024 Mph Claim
67 Sarah Sutton Male 2:11:04 22.889 Mph Claim
68 Paul Tunnell Male 2:12:27 22.65 Mph Claim
69 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 2:13:02 22.551 Mph Claim
70 Tricia Dennison Male 2:13:42 22.438 Mph Claim
71 David Ledgerton Male 2:14:57 22.23 Mph Claim
72 Joanna Spragg Male Senior 2:16:12 22.026 Mph
73 Merv Player Male 2:16:47 21.932 Mph Claim
74 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 2:18:18 21.692 Mph Claim
75 Rebecca Biegel Male 2:27:07 20.392 Mph Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Claim
DNS Mark Cook Male Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male Claim
DNS Jeremy Archer Male Claim
DNS Mark Donald Male Claim
DNS Quintin Wright Male Serpentine Running Club Claim
DNS David Vaughan Male Claim
DNS Jane Kilmartin Male Claim
DNS Francesca Wright Male Serpentine Running Club Claim
DNS Dean Lubin Male Claim
DNS Jim Reed Male Claim
DNS Colin Wilgress Male Claim
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male Claim
DNS Mark Elmy Male Claim
DNS Avril Swan Male Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male Claim
DNS Hugh Vivian Male Claim
DNS Tim Day Male Claim
DNS Scott McArdle Male Claim