Belper BC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Barry Charlton Male Lyme Racing Club 49:31 30.293 Mph Claim
2 James Coleman Male 50:44 29.567 Mph Claim
3 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 50:54 29.47 Mph Claim
4 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 50:59 29.422 Mph
5 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 51:23 29.193 Mph Claim
6 Scott Westwood Male 51:25 29.174 Mph Claim
7 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 51:36 29.07 Mph Claim
8 Steve Berry Male Vet 51:45 28.986 Mph
9 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 51:50 28.939 Mph Claim
10 Scott Burns Male 51:58 28.865 Mph Claim
11 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Leicestershire RC 52:12 28.736 Mph
12 Will Corden Male Lyme Racing Club 52:27 28.599 Mph Claim
13 Stuart Walker Male 52:39 28.49 Mph Claim
14 Chris Pike Male Senior 52:50 28.391 Mph
15 Simon Morton Male 53:18 28.143 Mph Claim
16 Jason Young Male City RC (Hull) 53:19 28.134 Mph Claim
17 Daniel Barnett Male 53:20 28.125 Mph Claim
18 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 53:34 28.003 Mph Claim
19 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 53:34 28.003 Mph Claim
20 Alan Cooke Male 53:39 27.959 Mph Claim
21 Steve Daintith Male 53:39 27.959 Mph Claim
22 Seth Kay Male 53:57 27.804 Mph Claim
23 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 53:57 27.804 Mph
24 Andrew Dearing Male Matlock CC 54:03 27.752 Mph Claim
25 Christopher Garner Male 54:04 27.744 Mph Claim
26 Jon Surtees Male 54:06 27.727 Mph Claim
27 Jerry Cross Male 54:16 27.642 Mph Claim
28 Richard Eason Male Solihull CC 54:17 27.633 Mph Claim
29 Stuart Wells Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
30 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 54:32 27.506 Mph Claim
31 Philip Hurst Male Nottingham Clarion CC 54:33 27.498 Mph Claim
32 Daniel Burrows Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 54:43 27.414 Mph Claim
33 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 54:48 27.373 Mph Claim
34 Ashley Roue Male 54:50 27.356 Mph Claim
35 Mark Wynn Male Lyme Racing Club 54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
36 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 55:15 27.15 Mph Claim
37 George Coghlan Male Janus Road Club 55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
38 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 55:18 27.125 Mph Claim
39 John Ketley Male Team Swift 55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
40 Paul Mapletoft Male 55:24 27.076 Mph Claim
41 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 55:26 27.06 Mph Claim
42 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 55:26 27.06 Mph Claim
43 Ian Pike Male 55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
44 Dominic Wibberley Male Matlock CC 55:35 26.987 Mph Claim
45 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 55:38 26.963 Mph Claim
46 Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
47 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
48 John French Male Oxford City RC 55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
49 Edward Moss Male 55:57 26.81 Mph Claim
50 Steven Goodbier Male 56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
51 Andrew Smith Male Senior 56:02 26.77 Mph
52 David Higham Male Macclesfield Wheelers 56:07 26.73 Mph Claim
53 Stephen Wilkins Male 56:08 26.722 Mph Claim
54 Neal Parkin Male 56:08 26.722 Mph Claim
55 Andrew Shore Male 56:11 26.699 Mph Claim
56 Rick Warrington Male ABC Centreville 56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
57 Philip Robinson Male Janus Road Club 56:21 26.62 Mph Claim
58 Andy Reed Male 56:30 26.549 Mph Claim
59 Matt Ingram Male Matlock CC 56:32 26.533 Mph Claim
60 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
61 Ian Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 56:39 26.479 Mph Claim
62 Andrew Ziemacki Male 56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
63 Mathew Bacon Male 56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
64 Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
65 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 56:55 26.355 Mph Claim
66 Simon Hookway Male Sherwood CC 56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
67 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
68 Cath Weiss Male 57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
69 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
70 Darren Topping Male 57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
71 David Hargreaves Male North Lancashire Road Club 57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
72 Noel Adams Male 57:26 26.118 Mph Claim
73 Derek Robinson Male 57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
74 Neil Fort Male 57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
75 Michael Stojanovic Male Mapperley CC 57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
76 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
77 Diane Moss Male 57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
78 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
79 Glenn Bowyer Male Lancashire RC 58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
80 Michael Wilkinson Male 58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
81 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
82 Carlton Gower Male 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
83 Mark Marsland Male 58:49 25.503 Mph Claim
84 Greg Lewis Male 59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
85 Paul Welsby Male 59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
86 Tony Stott Male 59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
87 Ted Tunnicliff Male Sheffrec CC 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
88 Chris Bradley Male 59:36 25.168 Mph Claim
89 Alan Hazard Male 59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
90 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
91 Michael Weaver Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph Claim
92 Natalie Gower Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
93 Chris Sharp Male Matlock CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
94 Sara Blackburn Male PBscience.com 1:02:01 24.187 Mph Claim
95 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 1:02:39 23.943 Mph Claim
96 Anne Staley Male 1:03:59 23.444 Mph Claim
97 Malcom Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph Claim
98 Debbie Knott Male 1:09:10 21.687 Mph Claim
99 Lisa Jarvis Male 1:09:38 21.542 Mph Claim
100 Tracey Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:09:53 21.465 Mph
101 Gill Henshaw Male 1:11:14 21.058 Mph Claim
DNS Graham Huck Male Claim
DNS Joe Moore Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Derek Roe Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Ian Cooke Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Jason Pickford Male Claim
DNS Michelle King Male Claim
DNS Anthony Medlock Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Warren King Male Claim
DNS Stuart Wright Male Claim
DNS Joseph Ashworth Male
DNS Jim Jones Male Claim
DNS Ged Millward Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Matt Harrison Male Claim
DNS Steve Gibson Male Claim
DNS David Johnson Male Claim
DNS Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Philip Gayes Male Claim
DNS Darrell Webster Male Claim
DNS Adrian Humpage Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Claim