Finsbury Park CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Brian Walker Male 1:47:53 27.808 Mph 0 Claim
2 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 1:47:55 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:48:06 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 1:49:04 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Birch Male 1:50:45 27.088 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jim Moffatt Male 1:51:20 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:51:23 26.934 Mph 0
8 Ian Wroblewski Male 1:51:47 26.838 Mph 0 Claim
9 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 1:54:10 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:54:17 26.251 Mph 0 Claim
11 Chris Sheppard Male Senior 1:54:27 26.212 Mph 0
11 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 1:54:27 26.212 Mph 0 Claim
13 Tom Platts Male Cambridge CC 1:55:00 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Greenland Male 1:55:26 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
15 Phil Brown Male 1:55:30 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 1:55:46 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:56:08 25.832 Mph 0 Claim
18 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:56:46 25.692 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steve Cotton Male Cambridge CC 1:57:37 25.507 Mph 0 Claim
20 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:57:45 25.478 Mph 0
21 Stephen Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 1:58:35 25.299 Mph 0 Claim
22 Geoff Bunyan Male 2:01:36 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 2:01:41 24.654 Mph 0 Claim
24 Sue Fenwick Male 2:01:43 24.647 Mph 0 Claim
25 Adam Laycock Male Team Trident 2:02:14 24.543 Mph 0 Claim
26 Lance Woodman Male Vet Willesden CC 2:03:08 24.364 Mph 0
27 Graham Painter Male Senior Chelmer CC 2:03:54 24.213 Mph 0
28 Richard Moule Male 2:04:46 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
29 Phill Keefe Male 2:04:49 24.035 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ralph Dadswell Male 2:05:18 23.943 Mph 0 Claim
31 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 2:05:35 23.889 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 2:05:54 23.828 Mph 0 Claim
33 Marina Bloom Male 2:07:32 23.523 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andy Stuart Male 2:08:18 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Ilsley Male A5 Rangers CC 2:08:55 23.271 Mph 0 Claim
36 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 2:09:00 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
37 Peter Walton Male 2:09:52 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:10:02 23.071 Mph 0
39 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 2:11:32 22.808 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richard Claxton Male 2:14:04 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
41 Chris Smith Male Whitewebbs CC 2:15:10 22.195 Mph 0 Claim
42 Steve Hope Male Fenland Clarion CC 2:18:28 21.666 Mph 0 Claim
43 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 2:19:03 21.575 Mph 0 Claim
44 Debbie Knott Male 2:24:34 20.752 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mike Bloom Male 2:25:11 20.664 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Harrison Male Hitchin Nomads CC 2:25:52 20.567 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Gavin May Male Team Trident 0 Claim
DNS Vic Butler Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Clayton Knight Male 0 Claim
DNS Alex Turner Male Team Trident 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Avril Swan Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher James Male Willesden CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lovibond Male 0 Claim
DNS David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim