RTTC Championship 100 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 3:23:04 29.547 Mph Claim
2 Julian Jenkinson Male 3:38:54 27.41 Mph Claim
3 Andy Bason Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 3:39:32 27.331 Mph Claim
4 James Wall Male 3:40:40 27.19 Mph Claim
5 Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 3:42:10 27.007 Mph Claim
6 Adam Torham Male High Wycombe CC 3:42:25 26.976 Mph Claim
7 Brian Walker Male 3:45:43 26.582 Mph Claim
8 Joel Wainman Male 3:47:08 26.416 Mph Claim
9 Andy Jackson Male 3:48:24 26.27 Mph Claim
10 Steve Berry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 3:48:24 26.27 Mph
11 Rob Weare Male 3:48:35 26.249 Mph Claim
12 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 3:49:01 26.199 Mph Claim
13 Stuart Hall Male Vet 3:49:17 26.168 Mph
14 Carlos Riise Male 3:49:41 26.123 Mph Claim
15 Tejvan Pettinger Male 3:52:18 25.829 Mph Claim
16 Christopher Baldwin Male Vet 3:53:40 25.678 Mph
17 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 3:54:15 25.614 Mph
18 Paul Dring Male 3:55:51 25.44 Mph Claim
19 Nik Bowdler Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 3:56:35 25.361 Mph Claim
20 Dave Green Male 3:56:36 25.359 Mph Claim
21 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 3:57:21 25.279 Mph Claim
22 David Shephard Male GS Stella 3:57:25 25.272 Mph Claim
23 Edd Charlton-Weedy Male 3:57:39 25.247 Mph Claim
24 Ian Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC 3:58:45 25.131 Mph Claim
25 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 3:59:59 25.002 Mph
26 Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC 4:00:13 24.977 Mph Claim
27 Michael Westwell Male 4:01:50 24.81 Mph Claim
28 Rod Brooks Male 4:02:49 24.71 Mph Claim
29 Basil Moss Male Cambridge CC 4:05:29 24.442 Mph Claim
30 Paul Matthews Male 4:05:42 24.42 Mph Claim
31 Darren Treadaway Male 4:05:50 24.407 Mph Claim
32 Duncan Lorne Male 4:06:35 24.333 Mph Claim
33 Steve Dring Male 4:06:53 24.303 Mph Claim
34 Stuart Edwards Male 4:07:15 24.267 Mph Claim
35 Chris Nudds Male 4:07:25 24.251 Mph Claim
36 Robert Parry Male 4:08:13 24.172 Mph Claim
37 Andy Stuart Male 4:08:27 24.15 Mph Claim
38 Rob Dulson Male Hainault RC 4:10:32 23.949 Mph Claim
39 Patrick Ellis Male 4:12:43 23.742 Mph Claim
40 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 4:13:03 23.711 Mph Claim
41 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 4:13:12 23.697 Mph Claim
42 Nick Esser Male 4:14:38 23.563 Mph Claim
43 Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 4:14:54 23.539 Mph Claim
44 James Schofield Male Senior 4:15:09 23.516 Mph
45 Duncan Murphy Male Senior 4:15:27 23.488 Mph
46 Richard Eve Male Wisbech Whs 4:18:09 23.242 Mph Claim
47 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 4:19:14 23.145 Mph Claim
48 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 4:19:37 23.111 Mph
49 Laurence Wright Male North Norfolk Whs 4:20:13 23.058 Mph Claim
50 Bob Richards Male 4:22:00 22.901 Mph Claim
51 Lee Sanderson Male 4:22:03 22.896 Mph Claim
52 Andrew Phipps Male 4:24:27 22.689 Mph Claim
53 Tim Finch Male 4:25:31 22.597 Mph Claim
54 Jack Loveday Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 4:26:15 22.535 Mph Claim
55 Richard Mellor Male Chelmer CC 4:27:59 22.389 Mph Claim
56 Steve Rush Male North Norfolk Whs 4:34:11 21.883 Mph Claim
57 Andy Harris Male 4:35:03 21.814 Mph Claim
58 Mark Fairhead Male 4:40:28 21.393 Mph Claim
59 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 4:51:15 20.601 Mph
60 Michael Rainton Male 4:55:08 20.33 Mph Claim
61 Andrew Ward Male Wisbech Whs 4:57:38 20.159 Mph Claim
62 Michael Wood Male 4:58:43 20.086 Mph Claim
63 Paul Anderson Male 5:02:03 19.864 Mph Claim
64 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 5:12:30 19.2 Mph Claim
65 Tony Reynolds Male 5:14:45 19.063 Mph Claim
66 Brian Foster Male 5:27:59 18.294 Mph Claim
67 Steven Blackbourn Male Boston Wheelers CC 5:54:21 16.932 Mph Claim
68 Ray Legg Male 6:00:47 16.63 Mph Claim
DNS John Sibley Male Claim
DNS Mark Bird Male Claim
DNS Paul Mace Male Claim
DNS Chris Mison Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Dean Lubin Male Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Geoff Frost Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Mark Howard Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Randle Shenton Male Claim
DNS Andy Proffitt Male Claim
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Mat Stephenson Male Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male Claim
DNS Barry Tooke Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS John Thompson Male Claim
DNS Sean Childs Male Claim
DNS Aran Stanton Male Claim
DNS Merv Player Male Hertfordshire Whs Claim
DNS Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Mark Brown Male Claim
DNS Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC Claim
DNS Lance Woodman Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Jason Gollaglee Male Kings Lynn CC Claim
DNS Tony Panting Male Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC Claim
DNS Clayton Knight Male Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Claim
DNS Neil Dallaway Male Claim
DNS Hugo Reynolds Male Claim
DNS Panos Kakoullis Male East London Triathletes Claim
DNS Ray Retter Male Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Stewart Wilson Male Claim
DNS Ian Cooke Male Claim
DNS Jonathon Hemming Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC Claim
DNS Mark Elmy Male Godric CC Claim
DNS Will Bamber Male Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim