Thanet RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jul-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dave Wheeler Male In-Gear 00:55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
2 Nick Leech Male 00:57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
3 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 00:57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
4 Dan Phillips Male 00:57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
5 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 00:58:06 25.818 Mph Claim
6 Steve Castle Male 00:58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
7 Mark Hill Male 00:58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
8 Ed Simpson Male 00:59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
9 Carl Bradford Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph Claim
10 Keith Walker Male Wigmore CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
11 Paul Smith Male Catford CC Ltd 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
12 Robert Giles Male 1:01:01 24.584 Mph Claim
13 Gary King Male 1:01:02 24.577 Mph Claim
14 Graham Terry Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph Claim
15 Andrew Ferry Male Vet 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
16 Chris Bax Male VC Deal 1:01:49 24.266 Mph Claim
17 Rick Perkins Male Thanet RC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
18 Mike Coulter Male Gravesend CC 1:02:42 23.924 Mph Claim
19 Kevin Fearnshaw Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
20 Stephen Brake Male Catford CC Ltd 1:03:00 23.81 Mph Claim
21 John Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph
22 Colin Robinson Male Thanet RC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
23 Lee Buckman Male Senior 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
24 Kate Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:04:58 23.089 Mph
25 Paul Daniel Male 1:05:18 22.971 Mph Claim
26 Torren Peakman Male 1:05:39 22.849 Mph Claim
27 Peter Hayes Male Catford CC Ltd 1:06:14 22.647 Mph Claim
28 Colin Shea Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:06:16 22.636 Mph Claim
29 Andy Burrows Male Thanet RC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph Claim
30 Paul Hyde Male 1:06:55 22.416 Mph Claim
31 Richard Claxton Male 1:07:56 22.081 Mph Claim
32 Colin Inett Male Thanet RC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph Claim
33 Clifford Blake Male Catford CC Ltd 1:09:12 21.677 Mph Claim
34 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:09:36 21.552 Mph Claim
35 Andrew Durling Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:10:40 21.227 Mph Claim
36 Andrew Nye Male 1:11:34 20.96 Mph Claim
37 Robert Sissons Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:13:43 20.348 Mph Claim
38 Carmen Kubisa Male 1:14:40 20.09 Mph Claim
39 Jodie Hope Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:15:19 19.916 Mph Claim
40 Julie Bryant Male 1:15:23 19.899 Mph Claim
41 Debra Fearnshaw Male 1:17:44 19.297 Mph Claim
42 Amber Carroll Male 1:19:45 18.809 Mph Claim
DNS Carl Chapman Male Claim
DNS Alan Brim Male Claim
DNS Steve Airey Male Catford CC Ltd Claim
DNS Shay Giles Male Claim
DNS Nigel Smith Male Claim
DNS Richard Hooper Male Claim
DNS Andy MacPherson Male Thanet RC Claim
DNS John Laker Male Claim