East London Velo 10 (Overflow)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Sheppard Male Senior 22:15 26.966 Mph 0
2 William McFarland Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Youell Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
4 Clive Nye Male San Fairy Ann CC 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
5 Christopher York Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
6 Chris Dyason Male Vet 22:56 26.162 Mph 0
7 Neil McGann Male Cambridge CC 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
8 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
9 Hugo Hocknell Male VC Revolution 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Dewberry Male VC Revolution 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nick McAuliffe Male Shaftesbury CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
12 Graham Davison Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Barnes Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
14 Neil Barford Male 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
16 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
17 Tony Poole Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
18 Carlton Gower Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Hayes Male Glendene CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stephen Thomas Male Stevenage CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dave Stocker Male San Fairy Ann CC 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
22 Shaun Jenkinson Male East Bradford CC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
23 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
24 Adam Cross Male CC Breckland 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
26 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Bennett Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
28 Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gary Tyrrell Male Becontree Wheelers CC 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Colin Woodward Male Sherwood CC 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
31 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jamie Beale Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
34 James Johnson Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
35 Vernon Thomas Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
36 Colin Hodges Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
37 Alan David Clements Male Shaftesbury CC 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
38 Michael Burrow Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Clarke Male Senior 24:48 24.193 Mph 0
40 Les Howell Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
41 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
42 Bill Broadfield Male 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
43 Michael Hennessy Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
44 Merv Player Male 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Coles Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Clarke Male VC Baracchi 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
48 Eric Marsh Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
49 Gary Boyd Male Lea Valley CC 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
50 Peter James Male CC Breckland 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Lock Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ron Back Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Mellor Male Chelmer CC 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
54 John Parkes Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
55 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
56 Phil Bullen Male Cambridge CC 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
57 Stephen Holmes Male Senior Essex Roads CC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0
58 Mike Davis Male 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
59 Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
60 Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andrew Porter Male 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mike Lewis Male Witham Wheelers 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
63 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:58 21.454 Mph 0
64 Brian Lewis Swallow Male 28:32 21.027 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ron Sheath Male 30:21 19.769 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Graham Hart Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Ray Ross Male 0 Claim
DNS Alex Peeke Male 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Stow Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Morris Male CC Bexley 0 Claim
DNS Dave Rudkin Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Graham Swannack Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim