North Notts Olympic RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 00:49:51 30.091 Mph Claim
2 Barry Charlton Male 00:50:39 29.615 Mph Claim
3 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 00:51:14 29.278 Mph Claim
4 James Coleman Male 00:51:48 28.958 Mph Claim
5 Andy Proffitt Male 00:53:00 28.302 Mph Claim
6 Ian Dalton Male 00:53:32 28.02 Mph Claim
7 Robert Gray Male Senior 00:53:38 27.968 Mph
8 Jason Young Male City RC (Hull) 00:53:45 27.907 Mph Claim
9 Anthony Nash Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:53:52 27.847 Mph Claim
10 James Cambridge Male 00:54:07 27.718 Mph Claim
11 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:54:18 27.625 Mph Claim
12 Rob Weare Male 00:54:23 27.582 Mph Claim
13 Geoff Platts Male 00:54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
14 Daniel Barnett Male 00:54:36 27.473 Mph Claim
15 Jerry Cross Male 00:55:00 27.273 Mph Claim
16 Ashley Roue Male 00:55:01 27.265 Mph Claim
17 Andrew Moore Male 00:55:05 27.232 Mph Claim
18 Nige Wood Male 00:55:16 27.141 Mph Claim
19 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 00:55:34 26.995 Mph Claim
20 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
21 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 00:56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
22 Stuart Wells Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
23 Richard Hemborough Male Team Swift 00:56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
24 Jason Swann Male 00:56:17 26.651 Mph Claim
25 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 00:56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
26 Jason Varnam Male Senior Mapperley CC 00:56:33 26.526 Mph
27 Steven Hollowood Male Sheffrec CC 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
28 Gisli Jenkins Male Sherwood CC 00:56:48 26.409 Mph Claim
29 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
30 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:56:59 26.324 Mph Claim
31 Mark Wynn Male 00:57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
32 Adi MacKinder Male 00:57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
33 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 00:57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
34 Ian Pike Male 00:57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
35 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 00:57:21 26.155 Mph
35 Simon Smith Male 00:57:21 26.155 Mph Claim
37 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 00:57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
38 John Herring Male 00:57:24 26.133 Mph Claim
39 John Ketley Male Team Swift 00:57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
40 Stephen Robinson Male 00:57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Shore Male 00:57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
41 Lee Watson Male 00:57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
43 Russell Holmes Male 00:58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
44 David Swingler Male 00:58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
45 Neal Parkin Male 00:58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
46 Michael Stojanovic Male Mapperley CC 00:58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
46 Noel Adams Male 00:58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
48 Ian Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 00:58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
49 Roy Cannon Male 00:58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
50 Steve Batsford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
51 Robert Matthews Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
52 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:58:39 25.576 Mph Claim
53 Simon Hookway Male Sherwood CC 00:58:44 25.539 Mph Claim
54 Darren Topping Male 00:58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
55 Craig Thursby Male 00:58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
56 Jonathan O'Brien Male Senior 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
57 Paul Hutchinson Male 00:58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
58 Adrian Humpage Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
59 Mathew Bacon Male 00:59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
60 Robert Barnard Male 00:59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
61 Alan Hazard Male 00:59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
62 Paul Griffiths Male 00:59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
63 Mick Wilkinson Male 00:59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
64 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 00:59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
65 Steve Jackson Male 00:59:43 25.119 Mph Claim
65 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 00:59:43 25.119 Mph Claim
67 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:59:44 25.112 Mph
68 Jack Hugill Male 00:59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
69 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
69 Ien Grayson Male Team Swift 00:59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
71 Gary Kondor Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
72 Paul Jenkins Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
73 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
74 Nick Scott Male 1:00:15 24.897 Mph Claim
75 Craig Lamb Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph Claim
75 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph Claim
75 Paul Austin Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph Claim
78 Mark Booth Male 1:00:36 24.753 Mph Claim
79 Peter Heywood Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
80 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
81 Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
82 Louise Day Male 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
83 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
83 Mark Marsland Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
85 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
86 Clare Ella Male 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
87 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph Claim
88 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
89 Colin Whitford Male 1:01:59 24.2 Mph Claim
90 Martin Tate Male 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
91 Alan Crane Male Vet 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
92 Charlotte Wadsworth Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
93 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:13 23.728 Mph Claim
94 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 1:03:22 23.672 Mph Claim
95 David Grayson Male 1:04:28 23.268 Mph Claim
96 Nicky Xandora Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:57 23.095 Mph Claim
97 Arja Scarsbrook Male 1:05:09 23.024 Mph Claim
98 Brenda Watson Male 1:19:59 18.754 Mph Claim
DNS Derek Robinson Male Claim
DNS Gill Henshaw Male Claim
DNS Andrew Bright Male Claim
DNS Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC Claim
DNS Stu Dodd Male Claim
DNS Paul Kirk Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS Nicholas Pitt Male Claim
DNS Joules Reed Male Claim
DNS Charles Zanettacci Male Claim
DNS Jason Taylor Male Claim
DNS Vicky Dawson Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Diane Moss Male Claim
DNS Jim Jones Male Claim
DNS Simon Geraci Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Kim Paxton Male Witham Wheelers Claim
DNS Gary Bates Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS John Gadie Male Claim
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Chris O'Rourke Male Claim
DNS Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC Claim
DNS Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Graham Huck Male Claim
DNS Lynne Taylor Male Vet
DNS Chris Asher Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Marina Bloom Male Claim
DNS Eddie Woollock Male Team Swift Claim
DNS John Brearley Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Christopher Garner Male Claim
DNS Dennis Owen Male Claim