Adept Precision RT (Cheques to G McBean)(Entries close 04/06/2015)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v236/1
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift 50:40 29.606 Mph 0
2 Mark Thaxter Male HD Revolutions 50:50 29.509 Mph 0 Claim
3 Shaun Tyson Male 50:54 29.47 Mph 0 Claim
4 Keith Murray Male Strategic Lions 51:11 29.307 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 51:28 29.145 Mph 0 Claim
6 Stephen Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 51:36 29.07 Mph 0
7 Darren Gee Male Vet Teesdale CRC 51:44 28.995 Mph 0
8 Chris Isats Male 52:13 28.727 Mph 0 Claim
9 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 52:14 28.718 Mph 0 Claim
10 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 52:18 28.681 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Flannery Male 52:26 28.608 Mph 0 Claim
12 Lee McDermott Male Breeze Bikes RT 52:51 28.383 Mph 0 Claim
13 Kris Atkin Male 52:56 28.338 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Harrison Male Houghton CC 52:57 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
15 Rob Chaplin Male 53:23 28.099 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 53:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 53:32 28.02 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steve Gordon Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 53:45 27.907 Mph 0
19 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 54:07 27.718 Mph 0
20 David Paterson Male 54:08 27.71 Mph 0 Claim
21 Johnny Harrison Male 54:21 27.599 Mph 0 Claim
22 Lee Faulkner Male Preston CC 54:37 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 54:44 27.406 Mph 0 Claim
24 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 54:49 27.364 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
26 Matthew Webb Male Senior Houghton CC 54:57 27.298 Mph 0
27 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 55:00 27.273 Mph 0
28 Howard Heighton Male 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
29 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 55:04 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
30 Harry Walker Male Team Swift 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
31 Brian Sunter Male 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
32 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 55:46 26.898 Mph 0
33 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gert Gammelin Male 55:52 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
35 Lee Speight Male Holme Valley Whs 55:53 26.842 Mph 0 Claim
36 Robert Lee Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
37 Doug Slater Male 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
39 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
40 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 56:57 26.339 Mph 0
41 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
42 Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 57:22 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
43 Chris Yates Male Vet Otley CC 57:23 26.14 Mph 0
44 Peter Greenan Male 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
45 Michael Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
46 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 57:34 26.057 Mph 0
47 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
48 Kevin Dawson Male Senior Hambleton RC 57:46 25.967 Mph 0
49 Richard Booth Male Hartlepool CC 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
50 Julian Waller Male Teesdale CRC 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
51 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
52 Neil Foster Male 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Brierley Male 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ian Mortimer Male 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
55 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 58:48 25.51 Mph 0
56 Clive Horton Male Barnesbury CC 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
57 Ian Hutchinson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
59 terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
60 Peter Guy Male 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
61 Simon Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
62 Dennis Potter Male Hartlepool CC 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0
64 Stephen Rhodes Male Stockton Wheelers CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
65 Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Dawson Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
67 Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0
68 Kev Shand Male 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
69 Peter Manners Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
70 David Bennett Male Darlington Cycling Club 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
71 Mike Cole Male 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
73 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
75 Frank Elders Male Hartlepool CC 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
76 Peter Yates Male 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
77 Charles Edward Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
78 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:06:21 22.608 Mph 0 Claim
79 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:09:23 21.619 Mph 0 Claim
80 Keith Richardson Male 1:14:55 20.022 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Simon Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Frank Montague Male TS Racing - OTR 0 Claim
DNS Harry Armstrong Male Breeze Bikes RT 0 Claim
DNS Richard Nichol Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Mather Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Reed Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bryan Male 0 Claim
DNS Dennis Fuller Male GS Metro 0 Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Grant Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Karl Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Hogg Male Darlington Cycling Club 0 Claim