Port Talbot Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rhys Payne Male 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Harradine Male 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ben Simmons Male 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Jones Male 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
5 Peter Lloyd Male Pembrokeshire Velo 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
6 Earl Smith Male 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
7 Darran Carpenter Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
8 Nick Brown Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 21:52 27.438 Mph 0
9 Rick Laws Male Vet 21:52 27.438 Mph 0
10 Jack Lear Male Pembrokeshire Velo 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
11 James Lewis Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
12 John Aspell Male Vet Army Cycling 22:04 27.19 Mph 0
13 Michael Portlock Male Merthyr CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
14 Rhys Jones Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
15 Luke Cornish Male Senior 22:26 26.745 Mph 0
16 Rhydian Evans Male Merthyr CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
17 Clinton Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
18 Rod Hicks Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Painter Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
20 Geraint Evans Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Seward Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
22 Dan Coleman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Brice Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mike Broadbent Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Coleman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
26 Anthony Redman Male 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
27 Steve Reynolds Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
28 Rob Jones Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
29 Dave Hawkins Male Pembrokeshire Velo 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Beech Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andy Parker Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Hiddlestone Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gareth Chislett Male Senior CC Blaenau Gwent 23:41 25.334 Mph 0
34 Bill Gannon Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
35 Allan Wardhaugh Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Lear Male Pembrokeshire Velo 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
37 Chris Allen Male 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
38 Cai Thompson Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
39 Gareth Rees Male Tenby Aces CC 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
40 Kevin Bartlemore Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
41 Clare Greenwood Male 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
42 Adrian Sullivan Male Merthyr CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
43 Les Thomas Male Vet 24:33 24.439 Mph 0
44 Chris Davies Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
45 John Stroud Male 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
46 Rebecca Aicheler Male 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
47 Peter Murrieri Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
48 Roy Mosley Male Merthyr CC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tony Howell Male Vet 25:07 23.888 Mph 0
50 Michael George Male Pembrokeshire Velo 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
51 Hanneke Van Der Werf Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
52 Martyn Heritage-owen Male Vet 25:20 23.684 Mph 0
53 Chris Jones Male 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
54 Gordon Butler Male 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
55 Dave Smith Male 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
56 Clive Chappe Male 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
57 Jeff Griffiths Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Belcher Male 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Williams Male 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
60 Garry Jones Male 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ron Boast Male 27:26 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
62 John Evans Male 27:52 21.531 Mph 0 Claim
63 Shirley Howell Male Vet 29:03 20.654 Mph 0
64 Gareth Gregory Male 29:23 20.419 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Triggs Male 29:24 20.408 Mph 0 Claim
66 Nigel Osbourne Male 30:18 19.801 Mph 0 Claim
67 Gwyn Jones Male 32:37 18.395 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Williams Male 36:28 16.453 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Kieron Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS John Shehan Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Alexander Male 0 Claim
DNS Alexander Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Hywel Stredwick Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Rowles Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Rosser Male 0 Claim
DNS Sue Shook Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Brace Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Paul Cannon Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Davies Male Ystwyth CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Povall Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS John Ellis Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Rose Male Abergavenny RC 0 Claim
DNS Alex Brace Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Bevan Humphreys Male 0 Claim
DNS Gerard Maybery Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Sally Harmer Male Ystwyth CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Raine Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ellis Williams Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS David Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Raymond Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Saycell Male Ystwyth CC 0 Claim
DNS Lyn Jones Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Battle Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Andrews Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Chambers Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Longthorn Male 0 Claim
DNS Catherine Etchell Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Forbes Male 0 Claim
DNS Leyton Fleet Male 0 Claim
DNS Jon Phillips Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Lynch Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Gambling Male 0 Claim
DNS Barry Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Milward Male Tenby Aces CC 0 Claim
DNS Gruffudd Lewis Male Ystwyth CC 0 Claim
DNS Arwel Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Shelley Childs Male 0 Claim
DNS Debbie Phillips Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Wyndham Thomas Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS Ceri Pritchard Male 0 Claim