Team Peadal Revolution 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jul-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Jul-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nino Piccoli Male 00:20:04 29.9 Mph Claim
2 Nik Bowdler Male 00:20:09 29.776 Mph Claim
3 Mark Arnold Male 00:20:20 29.507 Mph Claim
4 John Dowling Male 00:20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
5 Dave Green Male 00:20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
6 Andre Dyason Male St Ives CC 00:21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
7 Ian Cammish Male 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
8 Chris Sheppard Male Senior 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
9 Andrew Strickland Male 00:21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
10 Simon Asher Male VC Norwich 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
11 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
12 Will Bamber Male Senior 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
13 Mark Cook Male 00:21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
14 Jason Nixon Male 00:21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
15 Simon Boyle Male Vet 00:21:52 27.438 Mph
16 Andy Blower Male 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
17 Gary Rushmore Male 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
18 Jason Bouttell Male 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
19 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
20 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:33 26.607 Mph
21 Alan West Male 00:22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
22 Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland 00:22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
23 Neil McGann Male 00:22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
24 Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
25 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 00:22:49 26.296 Mph
26 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
27 Paul Jay Male Senior 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
28 Alister Baker Male 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
29 Gary Funnell Male 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
30 John Dupen Male Godric CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
31 Ian Stokes Male Vet 00:23:31 25.513 Mph
32 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
33 Jeremy Temple Male 00:23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
34 Graham Brant Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:24:03 24.947 Mph
35 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
36 Andrew Bright Male Vet 00:24:32 24.456 Mph
37 John Parkes Male Wolsey RC 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
38 Colin Whitechurch Male 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
39 Michael Hennessy Male 00:24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
40 John Coles Male Wolsey RC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
41 Vince Gedge Male 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
42 Derek Bailey Male 00:25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
43 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 00:26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
44 Dave Rudkin Male 00:26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
45 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:27:41 21.673 Mph
46 Gavin Costick Male 00:28:22 21.151 Mph Claim
47 Ron Sheath Male 00:28:26 21.101 Mph Claim
48 Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 00:28:46 20.857 Mph Claim
49 Ted Jackson Male 00:29:40 20.224 Mph Claim
50 William Marchant Male 00:33:04 18.145 Mph Claim
DNS Laurence Wright Male Claim
DNS Mark Elmy Male Godric CC Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Alan Hale Male Claim
DNS John Etheridge Male Claim
DNS John Swanbury Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Richard Denham Male Claim
DNS David Barker Male Claim
DNS Paul Furness Male Claim
DNS Nigel Barber Male Claim
DNS Malcolm Church Male Claim
DNS David Staff Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS Phil Hollingsworth Male Claim
DNS George Boden Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS Richard Reade Male Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Claim
DNS Stewart Lyons Male VC Norwich Claim
DNS Alan Newark Male Claim
DNS Peter James Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Guy Stevens Male Claim
DNS Mark Donald Male Ford CC Claim
DNS Stephen Penny Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Lee Fuller Male Claim
DNS Simon Fitzhugh Male Claim
DNS Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Claim
DNS Steve Robinson Male Claim
DNS Michael Hutchinson Male Claim