Northampton & District CA (TT Series 5 of 10)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: N1/15
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Hattersley Male 32:58 27.3 Mph Claim
2 James Gelsthorpe Male 33:34 26.812 Mph Claim
2 Paul Lunn Male 33:34 26.812 Mph Claim
4 David Langlands Male Vet 33:45 26.667 Mph
5 Martin Jones Male 33:57 26.509 Mph Claim
6 Mathew Eley Male Senior 34:11 26.328 Mph
7 Sam Hayes Male 34:21 26.201 Mph Claim
8 Enrico Cacciatori Male 34:23 26.175 Mph Claim
9 Steve Wood Male 34:35 26.024 Mph Claim
10 Gareth Pymm Male 34:49 25.85 Mph Claim
11 Matt Plews Male 34:52 25.812 Mph Claim
12 Steven Kaye Male 35:00 25.714 Mph Claim
13 Paul Pardoe Male 35:05 25.653 Mph Claim
14 Mark Ellis Male 35:17 25.508 Mph Claim
15 Simon Pitchford Male 35:19 25.484 Mph Claim
16 Richard Golding Male JCA Equipe Velo 35:24 25.424 Mph Claim
17 Kevin Hobbs Male 35:28 25.376 Mph Claim
18 Mark Avil Male 35:38 25.257 Mph Claim
19 Simon Doyle Male Vet 36:01 24.988 Mph
20 Hugo Hocknell Male 36:12 24.862 Mph Claim
21 Rob Weall Male Vet 36:18 24.793 Mph
22 Peter Hunt Male Senior 36:20 24.771 Mph
23 Steve Robinson Male Vet 36:28 24.68 Mph
24 Malc Jacklin Male 36:39 24.556 Mph Claim
25 Mark Daniels Male 36:45 24.49 Mph Claim
26 Graham Martin Male Vet 36:49 24.445 Mph
27 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 37:00 24.324 Mph Claim
28 Mark Ingram Male 37:05 24.27 Mph Claim
29 James Cook Male Senior 37:07 24.248 Mph
30 Jackie Field Male Vet 37:13 24.183 Mph
31 Christopher Duckworth Male 37:39 23.904 Mph Claim
32 David Creese Male Chronos RT 37:48 23.809 Mph Claim
33 Simon Richardson Male Vet 38:04 23.643 Mph
34 Cliff Hilless Male 38:06 23.622 Mph Claim
35 Stephen Franklin Male 38:31 23.366 Mph Claim
36 Robert Woodford Male 38:41 23.266 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 38:49 23.186 Mph
38 Richard Pratt Male 39:05 23.028 Mph Claim
39 Michael Smalley Male 39:30 22.785 Mph Claim
40 David Ledgerton Male Vet 39:41 22.679 Mph
41 Philip Merritt Male 39:43 22.66 Mph Claim
42 Colin Whitechurch Male 40:04 22.462 Mph Claim
43 James McKenzie Male Vet 40:17 22.342 Mph
44 Andrew M Smith Male 40:53 22.014 Mph Claim
45 John Dainty Male 41:31 21.678 Mph Claim
46 Dave Birch Male 41:40 21.6 Mph Claim
47 Wendy Gooding Male 41:49 21.522 Mph Claim
48 David Herd Male 41:51 21.505 Mph Claim
49 Michael Church Male 42:28 21.193 Mph Claim
50 Mick Holliday Male 44:02 20.439 Mph Claim
51 Pete Trotman Male 45:29 19.787 Mph Claim
52 Christopher Tew Male 46:08 19.509 Mph Claim
53 Jake Gatehouse Male 47:00 19.149 Mph Claim
54 Tom Bailey Male 48:02 18.737 Mph Claim
55 Michael Wood Male 48:20 18.621 Mph Claim
56 Graham Bickle Male Vet 49:32 18.169 Mph
57 Maria Gent Male 50:08 17.952 Mph Claim
58 Mrs Celia Whitechurch Male 50:16 17.904 Mph Claim
59 Stuart Hocknell Male 51:47 17.38 Mph Claim
60 Anna Dermitzakis Male 54:52 16.403 Mph Claim
61 Susan Holliday Male 59:14 15.194 Mph Claim