Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jeff Jones Male 1:47:09 27.998 Mph 0 Claim
2 Alan Cook Male 1:47:30 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
3 Nikolaus Gardiner Male Cadence RT 1:47:55 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jon Wynn Male 1:49:18 27.447 Mph 0 Claim
5 Earl Smith Male 1:50:14 27.215 Mph 0 Claim
6 Colin Wallace Male 1:50:15 27.211 Mph 0 Claim
7 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:50:58 27.035 Mph 0
8 Rhys Payne Male 1:51:31 26.902 Mph 0 Claim
9 Chris Bates Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:51:50 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
10 Lyn Jones Male 1:53:09 26.513 Mph 0 Claim
11 Derek Smetham Male 1:55:23 26 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Howes Male 1:55:58 25.869 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mark Andrews Male Senior 1:56:07 25.836 Mph 0
14 Paul Gamlin Male 1:57:05 25.623 Mph 0 Claim
15 Rhys Jones Male 1:57:30 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jeremy Roberts Male 1:57:44 25.481 Mph 0 Claim
17 Rhydian Evans Male 1:57:58 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
18 Robert Parry Male 1:58:19 25.356 Mph 0 Claim
19 Clifford Jackson Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:58:40 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Constance Male 1:58:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mike O'neil Male 1:59:07 25.185 Mph 0 Claim
22 Kevin Jones Male 1:59:18 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
23 Michael Portlock Male 1:59:20 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Hiddlestone Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:59:24 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
25 Greg Woodford Male 1:59:27 25.115 Mph 0 Claim
26 Phil Hunt Male 1:59:29 25.108 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Phillips Male Abercynon Road Club 1:59:29 25.108 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:59:46 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Sparks Male 1:59:59 25.003 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Matthews Male 2:00:02 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Jones Male 2:01:13 24.749 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Rees Male 2:01:34 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
33 Simon Geary Male 2:01:38 24.664 Mph 0 Claim
34 Chris Hughes Male 2:02:01 24.587 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mike Broadbent Male Bynea Cycling Club 2:02:11 24.553 Mph 0 Claim
36 Gerard Oram Male Bynea Cycling Club 2:02:21 24.52 Mph 0 Claim
37 Anthony Redman Male 2:02:45 24.44 Mph 0 Claim
38 Tom Cox Male 2:03:04 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
39 Christopher Woolley Male Senior 2:03:09 24.361 Mph 0
40 John Hughes Male Vet 2:03:16 24.337 Mph 0
41 Gary Shuker Male Vet 2:03:36 24.272 Mph 0
42 David Evans Male 2:03:55 24.21 Mph 0 Claim
43 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:04:15 24.145 Mph 0 Claim
44 Des Astley Male 2:04:24 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Rouse Male 2:04:34 24.083 Mph 0 Claim
46 Guy Evans Male 2:05:02 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mark Gorman Male 2:06:04 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Durrant Male 2:06:57 23.631 Mph 0 Claim
49 Justyn Davies Male 2:07:00 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jon Vickery Male 2:07:10 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
51 Graham Hughes Male 2:07:19 23.563 Mph 0 Claim
52 Dax Jenkins Male 2:07:33 23.52 Mph 0 Claim
53 Richard Beech Male 2:08:31 23.343 Mph 0 Claim
54 Philip Morgan Male Senior Kiveton Park Cycling Club 2:08:49 23.289 Mph 0
55 Peter Cockbain Male 2:09:41 23.133 Mph 0 Claim
56 Barry Willliams Male 2:09:42 23.13 Mph 0 Claim
57 Alistair Morgan Male 2:10:07 23.056 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jeff Adams Male 2:10:45 22.945 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 2:11:25 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
60 Rebecca Aicheler Male 2:11:29 22.817 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Wilson Male 2:12:31 22.639 Mph 0 Claim
62 Gordon Butler Male 2:13:20 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mark Alexander Male 2:13:27 22.48 Mph 0 Claim
64 Rebecca Leaper Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:13:43 22.435 Mph 0 Claim
65 Glen Kirk Male Hillingdon Triathletes 2:13:59 22.391 Mph 0 Claim
66 Edward Morgan Male 2:14:14 22.349 Mph 0 Claim
67 Sarah Lloyd-stephens Male 2:14:41 22.274 Mph 0 Claim
68 Peter Murrieri Male 2:16:08 22.037 Mph 0 Claim
69 Cliff Voller Male 2:17:57 21.747 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Thompson Male 2:17:59 21.742 Mph 0 Claim
71 Alexander Brown Male 2:18:28 21.666 Mph 0 Claim
72 Clive Chappe Male 2:18:31 21.658 Mph 0 Claim
73 Paul Griffiths Male 2:18:44 21.624 Mph 0 Claim
74 Gerry Peppin Male 2:20:37 21.335 Mph 0 Claim
75 David Evans Male 2:21:07 21.259 Mph 0 Claim
76 William Douglas Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:23:58 20.838 Mph 0 Claim
77 Catherine Etchell Male 2:24:18 20.79 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Howells Male 2:26:47 20.438 Mph 0 Claim
79 Paul Davies Male 2:31:22 19.819 Mph 0 Claim
80 Shirley Howell Male Vet 2:37:53 19.001 Mph 0
81 Derek Morgan Male Vet 2:39:48 18.773 Mph 0
82 Philippa Crocker Male 2:42:57 18.411 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Simon Tarrant Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Heaman Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Williams Male Cardiff Jif 0 Claim
DNS Scott Povey Male 0 Claim
DNS Ken Washington Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Hudson Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male 0 Claim