Heanor Clarion 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Westwell Male 52:23 28.635 Mph 0 Claim
2 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 53:25 28.081 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jason Varnam Male Senior Mapperley CC 54:20 27.608 Mph 0
4 Andrew Bishop Male 54:35 27.481 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 55:51 26.858 Mph 0
6 Matt Hall Male Heanor Clarion CC 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steve Plester Male Mapperley CC 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
9 Michael Stojanovic Male Mapperley CC 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andy Reed Male 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
11 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andrew Kerry Male 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gary Sparkes Male 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Wilson Male St Helens Tri 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
16 Julian Monk Male Rossendale RC 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
17 Scott Bull Male Senior 58:35 25.605 Mph 0
18 Mark Lester Male 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
19 Philip Richmond Male Coventry Road Club 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
20 Phil Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 58:54 25.467 Mph 0
21 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richard Gamble Male 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
23 Eliot Powell Male 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Paling Male 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nick Bates Male Belper BC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
26 Nick Hanson Male 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
27 Simon Taylor Male 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tony Peach Male 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
29 Neil Armitage Male Matlock CC 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alex Perkin Male 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
31 Joe Corden Male 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
33 Steve Boat Male Weaver Valley CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
34 Phil Collett Male 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
35 William Adcock Male Vet 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0
36 William Harrison Male Witham Wheelers 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mal Gill Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
38 Francis Grafton Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
39 Joe Curran Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dennis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Fear Male South Pennine RC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
42 Patrick Healy Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andy Berry Male St Helens Tri 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
44 Robert Cooper Male Coventry Road Club 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0
46 Mark Moseley Male Senior Featherstone RC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0
47 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ian Brown Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
49 Malcolm Mann Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
50 Julian Barnard Male 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
51 Graham Barker Male Congleton CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
52 Nev Ashman Male 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
53 Martin Stubbs Male Matlock CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
54 Phil Smithurst Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
55 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
56 Michael Church Male 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
57 Bill Fairhurst Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
58 Clare Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
59 Jack Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
60 Patrick Smart Male Matlock CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andrew Curley Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
62 Graham Hill Male South Pennine RC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
63 George Brown Male 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
64 Stephen Lloyd Male 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
65 Paul Jennings Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
66 Michael Armstrong Male Liverpool Century RC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
67 Bryan Fenwick Male 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 0 Claim
68 Charles Gray Male 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 0 Claim
69 Dave Meaden Male 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
70 Roy Oakes Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
71 Anne Staley Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dave Pike Male 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 0 Claim
73 Lorraine Garvey Male Mansfield Triathlon Club 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
74 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
75 Anthony Marlow Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
76 Alan Roberts Male 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
77 Dave Wright Male 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
78 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 0 Claim
79 Mick Ward Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 0 Claim
80 David York Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
81 John Clegg Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
82 Brian Powell Male 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
83 Phil Gambles Male 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
84 James Rigby Male 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
85 Terry Grant Male 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
86 Alan Fox Male Matlock CC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
87 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:05:23 22.942 Mph 0 Claim
88 Alexandra Laycock Male Warwickshire Road Club 1:05:42 22.831 Mph 0 Claim
89 Mike Bradley Male Matlock CC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
90 Stuart Wadsworth Male City RC (Hull) 1:06:03 22.71 Mph 0 Claim
91 Jim Ithell Male 1:06:09 22.676 Mph 0 Claim
92 Mike Lewes Male Witham Wheelers 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
93 John Baddeley Male 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
94 Stephen Longdon Male 1:06:19 22.619 Mph 0 Claim
95 Hilary Johnson Male 1:06:33 22.54 Mph 0 Claim
96 Neil Howarth Male 1:06:46 22.467 Mph 0 Claim
97 Michael Cox Male 1:06:51 22.439 Mph 0 Claim
98 Colin Corden Male 1:07:05 22.361 Mph 0 Claim
99 Carole Sherrin Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:07:17 22.294 Mph 0 Claim
100 Brian Waslidge Male 1:07:26 22.244 Mph 0 Claim
101 Samantha Winter Male Mapperley CC 1:08:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
102 Andy Murray Male 1:09:15 21.661 Mph 0 Claim
103 Simon Bates Male 1:09:26 21.604 Mph 0 Claim
104 William Marchant Male 1:10:03 21.414 Mph 0 Claim
105 Brian Goulden Male 1:10:56 21.147 Mph 0 Claim
106 Cyril Wynne Male 1:12:15 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
107 David Steele Male 1:12:24 20.718 Mph 0 Claim
108 Tony Foulds Male 1:14:53 20.031 Mph 0 Claim
109 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 1:15:10 19.956 Mph 0 Claim
110 Lesley Phillips Male City RC (Hull) 1:16:31 19.604 Mph 0 Claim
111 Andy Durber Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:19:20 18.908 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Brian Peto Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Baker Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Gill Henshaw Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Wolstenholme Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Garth Fox Male Matlock CC 0 Claim
DNS Les Phillips Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hulme Male 0 Claim
DNS Dennis Owen Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Berry Male St Helens Tri 0 Claim
DNS Louise Clowes Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 0 Claim
DNS Keiron Tennyson Male Heanor Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Blair Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Elliott Male 0 Claim
DNS David Stockley Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Wallis Male 0 Claim