Lancaster CC (10%Women,10%Juniors,Preference North DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-15
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Gullen Male Senior 19:03 31.495 Mph 0
2 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 19:25 30.9 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 19:39 30.534 Mph 0
4 Henry Johnson Male Espoir 19:44 30.405 Mph 0
5 David Allonby Male Cleveleys Road Club 19:59 30.024 Mph 0 Claim
6 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 20:01 29.974 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
8 Thomas Brook Male Lancaster CC 20:08 29.801 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 20:08 29.801 Mph 0 Claim
10 Alan Thomson Male 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
11 John Morgan Male Senior 20:22 29.459 Mph 0
12 Paul Fleming Male 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
13 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andy Gorton Male East Lancashire RC 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Warrington Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Walker Male Leigh Premier Road Club 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steve Hulme Male Congleton CC 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Trotter Male Senior Lancaster CC 20:48 28.845 Mph 0
19 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 20:50 28.799 Mph 0
20 Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Turner Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
22 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 21:02 28.525 Mph 0
23 Peter Thomas Male Kent Valley RC 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mick Smith Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
25 Steve Daintith Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
26 Scott Leverington Male 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ben Trippier Male East Lancashire RC 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
28 Gethin Butler Male 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ian Wilcock Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
30 Frank Anderson Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
31 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
32 Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
33 Alex Hitchmough Male St Helens CRC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
34 Bryan Pool Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:49 27.501 Mph 0
36 Noel Fox Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Sibbert Male Garstang CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Beattie Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
39 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 21:57 27.334 Mph 0
40 Duncan Park Male North Lancashire Road Club 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
41 Sean Casson Male Barrow Central Wheelers 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
42 Greg Plummer Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
43 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
44 Alistair Woodman Male Team Swift 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
45 Tony Workman Male Lancashire RC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Mcallister Male Seamons CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
47 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
48 Jonathan Sumner Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
49 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0
50 Neil Withington Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 22:10 27.067 Mph 0
51 Michael Cliffe Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
52 Michael Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
53 Henrietta Colborne Male Bonito Squadra Corse 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
54 Glenn Rhodes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 22:17 26.925 Mph 0
55 John O'callaghan Male Barrow Central Wheelers 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
56 Keith Melvin Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tim Berry Male Preston CC 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
58 Steve Hodgson Male Lancaster CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
59 Simon Lester Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
60 Steven Horrocks Male Lancashire RC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
61 Duncan Smith Male Hoppers Rollers 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ben Harrison Male 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
63 George Nowland Male Ribble Valley C&RC 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
64 Lewis Hartley Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
65 Neil Wood Male Team Chronomaster 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
66 Graham Simmons Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
67 Alex Trippier Male East Lancashire RC 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
68 Sadiq Mir Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
69 Nikola Butler Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mike Wilson Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
71 Nathan Astley Male Manchester Wheelers 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
72 Mark Percival Male Velo Club Cumbria 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
73 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
74 Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
75 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 23:09 25.917 Mph 0
76 Kevin Crawley Male Vet 23:19 25.732 Mph 0
77 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
78 David Shorrock Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
79 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 23:22 25.677 Mph 0
80 Glenn Howarth Male Kent Valley RC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
81 Matt Hacker Male North Cheshire Clarion 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
82 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
83 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0
84 Will Kerry Male Espoir Lancashire RC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0
85 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
86 Leo Lerner Male Regents Park Rouleurs 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
87 Martyn Blenkinship Male 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
88 Ian Duckworth Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
89 David Trippier Male East Lancashire RC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
90 Paul Complin Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 24:13 24.776 Mph 0
91 Zoe Whiteside Male Lancashire RC 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
92 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
93 Tony Johnston Male Barrow Central Wheelers 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
94 James Connell Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
95 Hope Kerry Male Lancashire RC 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
96 Caroline Leighton Male Lancashire RC 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
97 Neil Hughes-hutchings Male Morden CRC 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
98 Carol Westmorland Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
99 Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
100 Michael Cox Male 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
101 Richard Belk Male Kent Valley RC 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
102 Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
103 Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 27:24 21.897 Mph 0 Claim
104 Neil Hopkins Male 27:45 21.621 Mph 0 Claim
105 Cyril Wynne Male Stretford Wheelers CC 28:49 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
106 Jim Lawley Male Barrow Central Wheelers 33:18 18.018 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Iain Elliott Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Steven Burke Male Team Wiggins 0 Claim
DNS Vanessa Whitfield Male Team 22 0 Claim
DNS Adam Robinson Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Steven Hilton Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Myerscough Male Ribble Valley C&RC 0 Claim
DNS Craig Steele Male Lakes Road Club 0 Claim
DNS James Rutherford Male Onimpex-Bioracer RT 0 Claim
DNS Pete Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Alexander Royle Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Paul Russell Male Cleveleys Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Carl Donaldson Male GS Metro 0 Claim
DNS Tony Pilkington Male Cleveleys Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Steve Smales Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Dale Male Congleton CC 0 Claim
DNS James Dowell Male 0 Claim
DNS Austin Foy Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Brian Fogarty Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim