Velocity CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Ball Male 19:15 31.168 Mph Claim
2 Steve Whitewick Male 19:37 30.585 Mph Claim
3 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 19:38 30.559 Mph Claim
4 Adrian Lansley Male North Hampshire RC 19:52 30.201 Mph Claim
5 Steve Walkling Male 20:12 29.702 Mph Claim
6 Gabriel Martinez Male V C Meudon 20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
7 Geoff Loveman Male 20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
8 Lee Turner Male 20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
9 Paul Matthews Male 20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
10 Gary Allan Male 20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
11 John Sibley Male 20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
12 Jeremy Wootton Male 20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
13 Colin McDermott Male 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
14 Oliver Roberts Male 20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
15 Robin Didymus Male 21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
16 Graeme Stirzaker Male 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
17 David Motton Male Redhill CC 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
18 Dominic Harrison Male 21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
19 Simon Berogna Male 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
20 Stewart Guynan Male 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
21 David Dalton Male 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
22 Sholto Haggart Male Brighton Mitre CC 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
23 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 21:41 27.67 Mph
24 Andrew Page Male 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
25 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
26 Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
27 Simon Barnes Male 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
28 Mark Haylett Male 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
29 Jonathan Pearce Male 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
30 Peter McGuiness Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
31 Clive Nye Male San Fairy Ann CC 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
32 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 22:28 26.706 Mph
33 Paul Mellen Male 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
34 Andrew Jones Male 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
35 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
36 David Jones Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
37 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
38 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
39 Christopher Chapman Male 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
40 Lesley-Anne Walkling Male 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
41 Tony Parker Male North Hampshire RC 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
42 John Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 22:58 26.124 Mph
43 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
44 Paul Cull Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
45 Danuta Tinn Male 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
46 Terry Jefferies Male New Forest CC 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
47 Rob Ellis Male 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
48 Gary Gunner Male 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
49 Paul Whitehead Male 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
50 Antony Grabham Male 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
51 Naz Peralta Male 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
52 John Maund Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
53 John Beer Male 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
54 Nick Cosgreave Male 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
55 Jack Brown Male 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
56 Dan Bather Male 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
57 Nigel Ford Male C2 24:15 24.742 Mph
58 Rachel McGranaghan Male 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
59 Frank Pressling Male 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
60 Kate Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 24:35 24.406 Mph
61 Paul Barber Male Farnham RC 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
62 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
63 Dave Bennett Male 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
64 Chris Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
65 Gary Smith Male 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
66 Les Parker Male North Hampshire RC 25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
67 Simon Craig-McFeely Male 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
68 Philip Burgin Male 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
69 Brian Hall Male 26:51 22.346 Mph Claim
70 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
71 Mick Churcher Male 29:14 20.524 Mph Claim
72 Angela Nye Male 30:18 19.801 Mph Claim
73 Ryan Adams Male 33:55 17.69 Mph Claim
DNS Keith Griffin Male Claim
DNS Don Tanner Male Claim
DNS Steve Irwin Male Claim
DNS Stuart Thompson Male Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male Claim
DNS Phillip Hersey Male Claim
DNS Nigel Herron Male Claim
DNS Aaron Carter Male Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Claim
DNS Kevin King Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Claim
DNS Alun Millard Male Claim
DNS Michael Gowan Male Claim
DNS Ian Landless Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Paul Harknett Male Claim
DNS David O'Donovan Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Coleman Male Claim