Pendle Forest CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jason Mark Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 19:23 30.954 Mph 0 Claim
2 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 19:46 30.353 Mph 0 Claim
3 Sarah Storey Male 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jason Pickford Male 19:59 30.024 Mph 0 Claim
5 Geoff Platts Male 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Thirling Male 20:22 29.459 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tony Greenhalgh Male 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Turner Male Cleveleys Road Club 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dave Walker Male Senior Army Cycling 20:37 29.102 Mph 0
10 Steve Daintith Male 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andy Tinsley Male 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
12 Wayne Greenhalgh Male 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
12 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tony Workman Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
14 Duncan Park Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Jacob Coates Male 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
17 Matt Stell Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
18 Bryan Edward Pool Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
19 Nigel Wood Male 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Crawshaw Male Preston CC 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
19 Chris Sherriffs Male Senior 21:07 28.413 Mph 0
22 Warren John Gell Male 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
22 Matthew Nicholls Male 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
24 Russ Richardson Male 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tom Broadbent Male Senior 21:14 28.257 Mph 0
26 David Robinson Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Fargher Male 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steve Whiteside Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
28 Will Bamber Male Senior 21:22 28.08 Mph 0
30 Stephen Jagger Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tim Berry Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
32 Craig Fenwick Male 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
33 Steve Hargreaves Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Bake Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
35 Robert Matthews Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
36 Keith Graham Turner Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Barlow Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
38 Graham John Waddington Male Pendle Forest CC 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
39 Chris Anderson Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steven Hodge Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
41 Gisli Jenkins Male Sherwood CC 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
42 Scott Smith Male Barrow Central Wheelers 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
42 Duncan McLaren Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
44 Neil Fort Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
45 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Clough Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
47 Glenn Rhodes Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 22:12 27.026 Mph 0
48 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet 22:13 27.006 Mph 0
49 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mick Black Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andy Cosgrove Male Teesdale CRC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Robert Logan Male Derwentside CC 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
53 Peter Heywood Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
54 Darren Topping Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
55 A David Hargreaves Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
56 Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
57 Simon Lester Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
58 Stan Riley Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
59 Julian Monk Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
59 Dougi Hall Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jocky Johnstone Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mal Gill Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
63 Steve Wilkinson Male 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
64 Andrew Pyatt Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Hudson Male Wrekinsport CC 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Shorrock Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
67 Peter Haigh Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
68 Steve Brown Male Redditch Road & Path CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
69 Robin Steven Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
70 Dennis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jonathan Cp Beever Male Westmead Team 88 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
72 Lynsey Anderson Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
73 Paul Complin Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0
74 Michael Armstrong Male 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
75 Anne Plant Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
76 Graham Sheard Male 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
77 Mark Brown Male Senior 27:56 21.479 Mph 0
DNS Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male 0 Claim
DNS Carlo Berton Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Nuttall Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Felce Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Baxter Male Kent Valley RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bickley Male 0 Claim
DNS John Ingham Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS David McDonough Male 0 Claim
DNS Eamonn Quinn Male Lakes Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Justin McIlveen Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Tonge Male 0 Claim
DNS David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Glenn Bowyer Male 0 Claim
DNS Joe Curran Male 0 Claim
DNS David Garland Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Ben Williams Male New Brighton CC 0 Claim
DNS Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim