WCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alan Cook Male 3:41:25 27.098 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jon Wynn Male 3:44:41 26.704 Mph 0 Claim
3 Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 3:50:19 26.051 Mph 0 Claim
4 Lyn Jones Male Merthyr CC 3:51:04 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
5 Rhys Payne Male 3:56:51 25.332 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Dring Male 3:57:07 25.304 Mph 0 Claim
7 Richard Eason Male Solihull CC 4:00:28 24.951 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Andrews Male Senior Merthyr CC 4:03:13 24.669 Mph 0
9 Rhydian Evans Male Merthyr CC 4:04:21 24.555 Mph 0 Claim
10 Hugh Davies Male 4:06:45 24.316 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:07:54 24.203 Mph 0
12 Clifford Jackson Male Pembrokeshire Velo 4:07:59 24.195 Mph 0 Claim
13 Tom Cox Male 4:11:13 23.884 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Hiddlestone Male 4:12:10 23.794 Mph 0 Claim
15 Robert Parry Male 4:13:17 23.689 Mph 0 Claim
16 Anthony Redman Male 4:15:30 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
17 Christopher Matthews Male 4:15:48 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dan Colman Male Juvenile Pembrokeshire Velo 4:16:25 23.399 Mph 0
19 Michael Amery Male 4:16:58 23.349 Mph 0 Claim
20 Julian Bouchet Male 4:17:41 23.284 Mph 0 Claim
21 Robert Richardson Male 4:18:14 23.235 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Sparks Male 4:18:29 23.212 Mph 0 Claim
23 Dax Jenkins Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:20:01 23.075 Mph 0 Claim
24 Hugh Hughes Male 4:21:12 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Hughes Male 4:24:21 22.697 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mike Broardbent Male 4:24:53 22.651 Mph 0 Claim
27 Guy Evans Male 4:24:59 22.643 Mph 0 Claim
28 Simon Geary Male 4:26:55 22.479 Mph 0 Claim
29 Rebecca Leaper Male 4:26:59 22.473 Mph 0 Claim
30 Sean O'Toole Male 4:28:37 22.337 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Gorman Male 4:30:57 22.144 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Shehan Male 4:30:57 22.144 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Murphy Male 4:31:55 22.066 Mph 0 Claim
34 Brian Jones Male 4:32:54 21.986 Mph 0 Claim
35 Rebecca Aicheler Male 4:33:54 21.906 Mph 0 Claim
36 Graham Smith Male 4:34:26 21.863 Mph 0 Claim
37 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 4:38:59 21.507 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alexander Brown Male 4:39:42 21.452 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Hawkins Male Pembrokeshire Velo 4:42:22 21.249 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jeff Adams Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:43:04 21.196 Mph 0 Claim
41 Catherine Etchell Male 4:52:21 20.523 Mph 0 Claim
42 Tanis Hand Male Tenby Aces CC 4:54:20 20.385 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Stockley Male 4:59:43 20.019 Mph 0 Claim
44 William Douglas Male 5:00:03 19.997 Mph 0 Claim
45 Stuart McKie Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 5:02:55 19.807 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Griffiths Male 5:04:10 19.726 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Evans Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 5:04:47 19.686 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stephen Price Male 5:05:24 19.646 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mathias Grein Male Pembrokeshire Velo 5:36:45 17.817 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Edward Morgan Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Williams Male Cardiff Jif 0 Claim
DNS Hanneke van de Werf Male 0 Claim
DNS Des Astley Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Cook Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Bartlemore Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Curley Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Lawrence Male 0 Claim
DNS Fenella Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Thompson Male Cycle Sport South Hams 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Bates Male 0 Claim
DNS Barry Williams Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 0 Claim
DNS John Clegg Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Woolley Male 0 Claim
DNS Les Church Male 0 Claim
DNS Bevan Humphreys Male 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Male 0 Claim
DNS David Hamilton Male Cycle Sport South Hams 0 Claim