Finsbury Park CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Barker Male 51:42 29.014 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Balls Male 52:18 28.681 Mph 0 Claim
3 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 52:56 28.338 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 52:56 28.338 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 53:14 28.178 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Pollard Male 53:24 28.09 Mph 0 Claim
7 Pete Lawrence Male Senior VC 10 53:57 27.804 Mph 0
8 Richard Masters Male Wigmore CC 54:17 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 54:52 27.339 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Johnson Male VC 10 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
10 Phil Brown Male 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
12 Rob Fletcher Male 55:19 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
13 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
17 Tony May Male North Road CC 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
18 Neil Colvin Male 55:51 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steve Cotton Male Cambridge CC 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
21 Kevin Gill Male 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
22 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
23 Carl Chapman Male 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Sheppard Male Senior 56:33 26.526 Mph 0
26 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 57:00 26.316 Mph 0
27 Neil Stanley Male 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
28 Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
29 Kev Hardwick Male Wootton Tri 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gavin Lewis Male North Road CC 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
31 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Saggers Male Vet St Ives CC 57:56 25.892 Mph 0
33 Tim Hector Male Vet CC Ashwell 58:02 25.848 Mph 0
34 Richard Webster Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
35 Claire Newland Male 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
36 Stephen Thomas Male Stevenage CC 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
37 Pete Hyland Male 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Bachini Male Icknield RC 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Barnes Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
40 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 59:31 25.203 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
42 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
43 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
44 Shaun Jenkinson Male East Bradford CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
45 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
46 Richard Moule Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Dixson Male 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stewart Fung Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0
49 Julian King Male 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gary Kondor Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0 Claim
51 Danuta Tinn Male PBscience.com 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
52 Alan Crane Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0
53 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
54 Alex Peeke Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andy Stuart Male 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
56 Simon Best Male North Road CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
57 Peter Walton Male 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tim Day Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
59 Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
60 Marina Bloom Male 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
62 William Bentley Male CC Giro 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
63 Andrew Bright Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0
64 Arja Scarsbrook Male 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
65 Christopher Gosling Male St Neots CC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
66 Eric Angell Male Redbridge CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
67 Gary Boyd Male Lea Valley CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
68 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Jones Male 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
70 Stu Levene Male Whitewebbs CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
71 Chris Smith Male Whitewebbs CC 1:06:11 22.665 Mph 0 Claim
72 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:06:50 22.444 Mph 0 Claim
73 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 1:07:21 22.272 Mph 0 Claim
74 John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 0 Claim
75 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:08:07 22.021 Mph 0 Claim
76 Jeremy Chandler-Smith Male 1:08:13 21.989 Mph 0 Claim
77 David Ford Male Icknield RC 1:08:24 21.93 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mike Bloom Male 1:09:14 21.666 Mph 0 Claim
79 Debbie Knott Male 1:10:04 21.408 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 1:12:38 20.652 Mph 0 Claim
81 Dave Jones Male Cambridge CC 1:13:53 20.303 Mph 0 Claim
82 Sarah Ashby Male Icknield RC 1:15:13 19.943 Mph 0 Claim
83 Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 1:25:13 17.602 Mph 0 Claim
84 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
85 Nikki Hunt Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
86 Andre Dyason Male St Ives CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
87 Ron Back Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
88 Jonathan Shubert Male Verulam CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
89 Geoff Bunyan Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
90 Richard Claxton Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
91 Tom Cosgrove Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
92 Neill Coventry Male API-Metrow 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
93 Richard Evans Male Chelmer CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
94 Dennis Milsom Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
95 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
96 Phil Holloway Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
97 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
98 Phil Ember Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
99 Lance Woodman Male Willesden CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
100 Matt Chudley Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
101 Peter Anstey Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
102 Andrew Ilsley Male A5 Rangers CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
103 Avril Swan Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
104 David Devine Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
105 Ewan Hendon Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
106 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
107 Jon Wood Male Coventry Cycling Club 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
108 Christopher Greig Male VC 10 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
109 Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
110 Peter Doherty Male South Western Road Club 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim