BDCA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Julian Jenkinson Male 1:42:35 29.244 Mph Claim
2 Mark Arnold Male 1:45:27 28.449 Mph Claim
3 Andy Bason Male 1:45:29 28.44 Mph Claim
4 William Charlton Male 1:46:03 28.289 Mph Claim
5 Scott Povey Male Senior Warwickshire Road Club 1:46:18 28.222 Mph
6 Nick Bowdler Male 1:46:53 28.068 Mph Claim
7 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 1:47:03 28.024 Mph Claim
7 Joel Wainmann Male Team Swift 1:47:03 28.024 Mph Claim
9 Scott Westwood Male 1:47:14 27.976 Mph Claim
10 Rob Weare Male 1:47:22 27.942 Mph Claim
11 Alfred Hilton Male Congleton CC 1:47:38 27.872 Mph Claim
12 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 1:47:47 27.834 Mph Claim
13 Alan Cooke Male 1:49:13 27.468 Mph Claim
13 Dael Sidwell Male 1:49:13 27.468 Mph Claim
15 Steve Berry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:49:31 27.393 Mph
16 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 1:50:27 27.162 Mph Claim
16 Nino Piccoli Male 1:50:27 27.162 Mph Claim
18 Scott Burns Male 1:50:51 27.064 Mph Claim
19 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:51:08 26.995 Mph
20 Kelvin Southan Male 1:51:13 26.974 Mph Claim
21 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 1:51:17 26.958 Mph Claim
22 Nigel Haigh Male 1:51:48 26.834 Mph Claim
23 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:51:50 26.826 Mph Claim
24 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:52:36 26.643 Mph
25 Stuart Wright Male 1:52:59 26.553 Mph Claim
26 Michael Wills Male 1:53:11 26.506 Mph Claim
27 Ian Cox Male 1:53:15 26.49 Mph Claim
28 Chris Asher Male Matlock CC 1:53:25 26.451 Mph Claim
29 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:53:46 26.37 Mph Claim
30 Nick Sparkes Male 1:53:49 26.358 Mph Claim
31 Jon Surtees Male 1:53:55 26.335 Mph Claim
32 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 1:53:58 26.323 Mph Claim
33 Simon Phillips Male 1:54:07 26.289 Mph Claim
34 Ian Wroblewski Male 1:55:10 26.049 Mph Claim
34 Mark Wynn Male 1:55:10 26.049 Mph Claim
36 Nick Cave Male Leicester Forest CC 1:55:11 26.045 Mph Claim
37 Rod Brooks Male 1:55:52 25.892 Mph Claim
38 Duncan Orme Male 1:56:13 25.814 Mph Claim
39 Marc Lee Male 1:56:25 25.769 Mph Claim
40 Lynne Taylor Male 1:56:30 25.751 Mph Claim
41 Steven Hankey Male 1:56:33 25.74 Mph Claim
42 Philip Hurst Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:56:49 25.681 Mph
43 Avril Swan Male 1:56:52 25.67 Mph Claim
44 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:57:09 25.608 Mph
45 Dave Robinson Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:57:40 25.496 Mph Claim
46 Steve Burke Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:57:47 25.47 Mph Claim
47 Chris Hubbard Male Leicestershire RC 1:58:43 25.27 Mph Claim
48 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 1:58:48 25.253 Mph Claim
49 Steve Batsford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:58:52 25.238 Mph Claim
50 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 1:59:10 25.175 Mph Claim
51 Daryl May Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:59:24 25.126 Mph
52 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 2:00:22 24.924 Mph Claim
53 Russell Holmes Male 2:01:20 24.725 Mph Claim
54 Norman Portress Male Melton Olympic CC 2:02:42 24.45 Mph Claim
55 Louise Day Male 2:02:46 24.437 Mph Claim
56 Claire Day Male 2:03:19 24.328 Mph Claim
57 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 2:05:12 23.962 Mph Claim
58 Rachel Mellor Male 2:05:31 23.901 Mph Claim
59 Leah Leonard Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:05:54 23.828 Mph Claim
60 Clare Ella Male 2:06:25 23.731 Mph Claim
61 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 2:09:10 23.226 Mph
62 Jo Blackburn Male Featherstone RC 2:10:51 22.927 Mph Claim
63 Viv Slack Male 2:11:02 22.895 Mph Claim
64 Joanna Wells Male 2:12:13 22.69 Mph Claim
65 Anne Staley Male 2:15:09 22.198 Mph Claim
66 Jill Bartlett Male 2:17:17 21.853 Mph Claim
67 Alexandra Laycock Male Warwickshire Road Club 2:17:36 21.802 Mph Claim
68 Lynne Skellern Male Macclesfield Wheelers 2:17:54 21.755 Mph Claim
69 Debbie Knott Male 2:33:43 19.516 Mph Claim
DNS Helen Boatman Male Claim
DNS Mark Hulme Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Andy Cook Male Claim
DNS Marina Bloom Male Claim
DNS Richard Hey Male Claim
DNS Sarah Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC Claim
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Joules Reed Male Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Natalie Gower Male Claim
DNS John Morgan Male Preston CC Claim